Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Kashi V Express 14258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:35
New Delhi
17hr 15min
33 Stops
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kashi V Express 14258 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
NDLS
-
-
-

Kashi V Express 14258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kashi V Express - 14258 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kashi V Express 14258 runs from New Delhi to Banaras, 7 days. The Kashi V Express 14258 mail express departs from New Delhi at 11:35 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 04:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kashi V Express train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kashi V Express - 14258 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kashi V Express has the longest halt time at Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kashi V Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:35-0711On Time
GZBGhaziabad12:1312:152min25 km211On Time
PKWPilkhua12:4212:442min50 km211On Time
HPUHapur13:0013:022min62 km211On Time
GMSGarhmuktesar13:2813:302min92 km111On Time
GJLGajraula Jn13:5013:522min112 km111On Time
AMROAmroha14:1914:212min135 km111On Time
MBMoradabad15:0715:158min166 km111On Time
RMURampur15:4315:452min193 km111On Time
BEBareilly16:4016:422min256 km111On Time
PMRPitambarpur17:0617:082min276 km111On Time
TLHTilhar17:3817:402min308 km111On Time
SPNShahjehanpur18:0818:102min327 km111On Time
AJIAnjhi Shahabad18:3718:392min357 km111On Time
HRIHardoi19:0419:062min390 km311On Time
BLMBalamu Jn19:3219:342min423 km111On Time
SANSandila19:5619:582min443 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr21:0521:2015min491 km411On Time
BCNBachhrawan22:1322:152min538 km111On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn23:0523:105min569 km311On Time
JAISJais23:3623:382min598 km111On Time
GNGGauriganj23:5800:002min615 km112On Time
AMEAmethi00:1200:142min629 km112On Time
ANTUAntu00:3100:321min643 km212On Time
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:0501:105min664 km212On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi D Dh01:2501:261min678 km112On Time
BSEBadshahpur01:5101:532min700 km212On Time
JNHJanghai Jn02:0802:102min717 km112On Time
SAWSuriawan02:2802:302min732 km212On Time
BOYBhadohi02:4402:462min748 km112On Time
PRFParsipur02:5502:572min756 km112On Time
SWPRSewapuri03:1803:202min769 km112On Time
CHHChaukhandi03:3303:352min776 km112On Time
BSBSBanaras04:50ends-793 km-12On Time

Kashi V Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
-
12:13
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Pilkhua
-
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
-
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
-
-
Garhmuktesar
-
13:28
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gajraula Jn
-
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Amroha
-
14:19
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
15:07
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Pitambarpur
-
17:06
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
Tilhar
-
17:38
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shahjehanpur
-
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
-
-
Anjhi Shahabad
-
18:37
18:39
Cancelled
-
-
Hardoi
-
19:04
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Balamu Jn
-
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Sandila
-
19:56
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
21:05
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bachhrawan
-
22:13
22:15
Cancelled
-
-
Rae Bareli Jn
-
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jais
-
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gauriganj
-
23:58
00:00
Cancelled
-
-
Amethi
-
00:12
00:14
Cancelled
-
-
Antu
-
00:31
00:32
Cancelled
-
-
Partapgarh Jn
-
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Dandupur
-
01:25
01:26
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahpur
-
01:51
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Janghai Jn
-
02:08
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Suriawan
-
02:28
02:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadohi
-
02:44
02:46
Cancelled
-
-
Parsipur
-
02:55
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Sewapuri
-
03:18
03:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chaukhandi
-
03:33
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Kashi V Express 14258 Train Information

Kashi V Express (14258) train runs from New Delhi to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 793 km. The fare classes on 14258 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kashi V Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kashi V Express 14258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
392 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel. moj ho gay
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
Good experience during travel.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW