Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
22:55
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
6hr 45min
7 Stops
LKO
05:40
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1335
2A
INR800
2S
INR120
3A
INR560
SL
INR210
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LKO
DDU
-
-
-

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ekatmata Expres - 14259 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ekatmata Expres 14259 runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Lucknow Nr, 1 days. The Ekatmata Expres 14259 mail express departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 10:55 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ekatmata Expres train is 6hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ekatmata Expres - 14259 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ekatmata Expres has the longest halt time at Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Ekatmata Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts22:55-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:4023:5010min17 km-11-
BOYBhadohi00:2600:282min62 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn00:5500:572min92 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn01:4501:505min145 km-12-
AMEAmethi02:3302:352min180 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn03:2803:302min241 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr05:40ends-318 km-12-

Ekatmata Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-05-2022
Overall delay: 33min
Crossed Rae Bareli Jn at 04:03
Refresh
Updated 112hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
22:59
22:55
4min
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
18 km
23:49
23:40
23:57
23:50
7min
-
8min
Bhadohi
62 km
00:46
00:26
00:48
00:28
20min
-
2min
Janghai Jn
93 km
01:13
00:55
01:14
00:57
17min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
146 km
02:00
01:45
02:09
01:50
19min
-
9min
Amethi
181 km
02:59
02:33
03:01
02:35
26min
-
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
241 km
03:58
03:28
04:03
03:30
33min
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
319 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ekatmata Expres - 14259 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
HA1
B1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ekatmata Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutEkatmata Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Train Information

Ekatmata Expres (14259) train runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Lucknow Nr. This mail express train covers a distance of about 318 km. The fare classes on 14259 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ekatmata Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ekatmata Expres 14259 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thoda aur speed honi chahiye thi
Okjiufcvjiytrsxcbjytfxgkoi7uft5ewchi7tf
nice train 🚆🚆🚆🚆 trine to
worst train very very disappointed
nice train and best is very cleen
02-01-2022 को बोगी नम्बर S5 सीट नंबर 4 से काशी स्टेशन के बाद से रात 11:55 मिनट पर हमारा कला रंग का बैग लेकर चोर ट्रैन से कूद गया। अतः किसी को मिले तो हमारे नंबर पर सूचित करें । जिसमे PGI लखनऊ का रिपोर्ट था जो मैं अपने को दिखाने जा रहे था।
ok ok train .
almost ok .....................
Ok my ticket is not confirmed 😒🙃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW