Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14259 Ekatmata Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14259 Ekatmata Expres train live running status. 14259 Ekatmata Expres train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Sun. 14259 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 14259 Ekatmata Expres from Gaya Jn is 19:00. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 05:30. The total distance covered by Ekatmata Expres is 521 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ekatmata Expres - 14259.
Tomorrow
01-10-2023
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
4
Source
Anugraha N Road
69 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
86 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
103 km
20:16
20:15
20:18
20:17
1min
2
2min
Bhabua Road
151 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
204 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
7
10min
Varanasi Jn
220 km
23:40
23:40
23:50
23:50
On Time
5
10min
Bhadohi
265 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
2
2min
Janghai Jn
295 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
1
2min
Partapgarh Jn
348 km
01:55
01:45
02:00
01:50
10min
2
5min
Amethi
383 km
02:33
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
444 km
03:28
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
521 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14259 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ekatmata Expres 14259 train running or not?

A. Ekatmata Expres 14259 train starts from Gaya Jn at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ekatmata Expres 14259 train now?

A. Check the location of Ekatmata Expres 14259 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ekatmata Expres 14259 train?

A. The last stop for Ekatmata Expres 14259 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 05:30