Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14259 Ekatmata Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14259 Ekatmata Expres train live running status. 14259 Ekatmata Expres train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Lucknow Nr (LKO) on Sun. 14259 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 14259 Ekatmata Expres from Gaya Jn is 18:50. The arrival time to Lucknow Nr is 04:53. The total distance covered by Ekatmata Expres is 521 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Lucknow Nr. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ekatmata Expres - 14259.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Arrived 37min early
Reached Lucknow Nr at 04:53
Refresh
Updated 26hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
4
Source
Rafiganj
38 km
19:26
19:22
19:28
19:24
4min
2
2min
Anugraha N Road
69 km
20:06
19:40
20:09
19:42
27min
2
3min
Dehri On Sone
86 km
20:27
19:58
20:32
20:00
32min
3
5min
Sasaram
103 km
20:49
20:16
20:52
20:18
34min
2
3min
Bhabua Road
151 km
21:31
20:50
21:34
20:52
42min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
204 km
22:27
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
23min
Varanasi Jn
220 km
00:15
23:40
00:27
23:50
37min
5
12min
Bhadohi
265 km
01:04
00:26
01:06
00:28
38min
2
2min
Janghai Jn
295 km
01:30
00:56
01:33
00:58
35min
1
3min
MA BELHADEVI DP
348 km
02:14
01:55
02:15
02:00
15min
1
1min
Amethi
383 km
02:49
02:33
02:51
02:35
16min
2
2min
Rae Bareli Jn
444 km
03:39
03:28
03:42
03:30
12min
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
521 km
04:53
05:30
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ekatmata Expres 14259 train running or not?

A. Ekatmata Expres 14259 train starts from Gaya Jn at 18:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ekatmata Expres 14259 train now?

A. Check the location of Ekatmata Expres 14259 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ekatmata Expres 14259 train?

A. The last stop for Ekatmata Expres 14259 train is Lucknow Nr(LKO). The train reaches Lucknow Nr at 04:53