Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
18:15
Dehradun
21hr 25min
36 Stops
BSB
15:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Bsb Express 14266. Check Ddn Bsb Express 14266 seat availability from Dehradun station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2780
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 001
9min
Fri, 30 Sep
WL1
94% Chances
9min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
9min
Sun, 02 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
9min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 003
9min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
9min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL2
94% Chances
42min
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
DDN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration21hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14266 Ddn Bsb Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts18:15-0311-
HRWHarrawala18:2818:302min9 km111-
DWODoiwala18:4918:512min20 km-11-
RWLRaiwala19:2219:242min41 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn20:0520:4035min52 km111-
JWPJwalapur20:4720:492min56 km211-
LRJLaksar Jn21:2421:295min79 km-11-
CNKChandok21:5822:002min103 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn22:2222:275min121 km-11-
NGGNagina22:4422:462min143 km-11-
DPRDhampur23:0223:042min159 km-11-
SEOSeohara23:1823:202min173 km-11-
KNTKanth23:3623:382min190 km111-
MBMoradabad00:3000:388min219 km-12-
RMURampur01:0801:102min246 km212-
BEBareilly02:0902:112min310 km212-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1703:192min380 km212-
HRIHardoi04:2204:275min443 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn04:5805:002min476 km212-
SANSandila05:2005:222min496 km212-
RBDRahimabad05:3405:351min507 km-12-
DILDilawarnagar05:4405:451min515 km-12-
MLDMalihabad05:5305:541min521 km-12-
KKJKakori06:0506:061min530 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar07:1907:201min539 km-12-
LNWTLucknow West (a07:2907:301min540 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:0010min545 km-12-
BCNBachhrawan08:4908:501min592 km-12-
HCPHarchandpur09:0409:051min608 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2509:305min622 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn12:5112:532min771 km-12-
SQNSarai Kansrai13:0413:051min776 km-12-
SAWSuriawan13:3413:351min786 km-12-
BOYBhadohi13:4813:502min801 km-12-
PRFParsipur14:0014:011min810 km-12-
SWPRSewapuri14:3814:391min823 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:40ends-846 km-12-

Ddn Bsb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Rae Bareli Jn(RBL) to Janghai Jn(JNH) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
19 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
20:05
20:05
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
35min
Jwalapur
55 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
78 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
102 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
142 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
159 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
189 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:30
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Malihabad
520 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
591 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
607 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
-
00:00
09:25
00:00
09:30
On Time
-
-
Janghai Jn
770 km
00:00
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
773min
Sarai Kansrai
775 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
785 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
809 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
845 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B1
A1
HA1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train Information

Ddn Bsb Express (14266) train runs from Dehradun to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 846 km. The fare classes on 14266 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Bsb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
135 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never take this train for any tour such a worst train i have seen in my life
nice train for haridwar train average clean it is icf coah
this train's service very bad
so much late slow running so many long stoping
nice super beautiful so sveet
such a poor train . very slow , takes 2 hrs to complete a dist of jst 50km... Indian railways need to change its service..
what's good ? same problem never on time half or 1 hour late...! clean oh shit nahh there's everyone says "bolo jubaan Kesari" in every sink you'll get a vimal (gutka) packet there's no charging point in upper seat it's a main problem for me maybe for everyone...! thankyou.
good 14266 is best train akash gupta
very bad train timeming very bad
train is very useful and nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW