Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
18:15
Dehradun
21hr 25min
45 Stops
BSB
15:40
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1640
3A
INR1135
SL
INR415
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
WL 23
16min
Tue, 17 May
WL 20
78% Chances
16min
Wed, 18 May
WL 17
84% Chances
16min
Thu, 19 May
WL 21
80% Chances
16min
Fri, 20 May
WL 19
84% Chances
16min
Sat, 21 May
WL 24
80% Chances
16min
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
DDN
-
-
-

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ddn Bsb Express 14266 runs from Dehradun to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Ddn Bsb Express 14266 mail express departs from Dehradun at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Ddn Bsb Express train is 21hr 25min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ddn Bsb Express has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Ddn Bsb Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts18:15-0-11-
HRWHarrawala18:2818:302min9 km-11-
DWODoiwala18:4918:512min20 km-11-
RWLRaiwala19:2219:242min41 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn20:0520:4035min52 km-11-
JWPJwalapur20:4720:492min56 km-11-
LRJLaksar Jn21:2421:295min79 km-11-
CNKChandok21:5822:002min103 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn22:2222:275min121 km-11-
NGGNagina22:4422:462min143 km-11-
DPRDhampur23:0223:042min159 km-11-
SEOSeohara23:1823:202min173 km-11-
KNTKanth23:3623:382min190 km-11-
MBMoradabad00:3000:388min219 km-12-
RMURampur01:0801:102min246 km-12-
BEBareilly02:0902:112min310 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur03:1703:192min380 km-12-
HRIHardoi04:2204:275min443 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn04:5805:002min476 km-12-
SANSandila05:2005:222min496 km-12-
RBDRahimabad05:3405:351min507 km-12-
DILDilawarnagar05:4405:451min515 km-12-
MLDMalihabad05:5305:541min521 km-12-
KKJKakori06:0506:061min530 km-12-
AMGAlamnagar07:1907:201min539 km-12-
LNWTLucknow West (a07:2907:301min540 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:0010min545 km-12-
BCNBachhrawan08:4908:501min592 km-12-
HCPHarchandpur09:0409:051min608 km-12-
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2509:305min622 km-12-
FTGFursatganj09:5609:571min641 km-12-
JAISJais10:0710:081min651 km-12-
GNGGauriganj10:2410:251min669 km-12-
AMEAmethi10:3810:402min683 km-12-
ANTUAntu11:0511:061min697 km-12-
CILChilbila Jn11:2911:301min714 km-12-
PBHPartapgarh Jn11:5211:575min718 km-12-
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur12:1212:131min732 km-12-
BSEBadshahpur12:3312:341min754 km-12-
JNHJanghai Jn12:5112:532min771 km-12-
SQNSarai Kansrai13:0413:051min776 km-12-
SAWSuriawan13:3413:351min786 km-12-
BOYBhadohi13:4813:502min801 km-12-
PRFParsipur14:0014:011min810 km-12-
SWPRSewapuri14:3814:391min823 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:40ends-846 km-12-

Ddn Bsb Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from Dehradun at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
19 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
20:05
20:05
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
35min
Jwalapur
55 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
78 km
21:24
21:24
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
102 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
22:22
22:22
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
142 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
159 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
189 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:30
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:17
03:17
03:19
03:19
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Malihabad
520 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
591 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
607 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
622 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Fursatganj
640 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Jais
651 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
669 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
682 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Antu
696 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Chilbila Jn
713 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
717 km
11:52
11:52
11:57
11:57
On Time
-
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
731 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
753 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
770 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
775 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
785 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
809 km
14:00
14:00
14:01
14:01
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:38
14:38
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
845 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Bsb Express - 14266 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
B1
A1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ddn Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Bsb Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train Information

Ddn Bsb Express (14266) train runs from Dehradun to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 846 km. The fare classes on 14266 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Bsb Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddn Bsb Express 14266 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full but train is very late
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
this app is very good and use full
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW