Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
18:30
Dehradun
20hr 55min
45 Stops
BSBS
15:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266. Check Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 seat availability from Dehradun station to Banaras station.

1A
INR2760
2A
INR1625
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops45
Duration20hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14266 Ddn Bsbs Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehradun station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 46 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehradun and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts18:30-0311On Time
HRWHarrawala18:5218:542min9 km111On Time
DWODoiwala19:1419:162min20 km111On Time
RWLRaiwala19:4719:492min41 km111On Time
HWHaridwar Jn20:2820:3810min52 km111On Time
JWPJwalapur20:4620:482min56 km211On Time
LRJLaksar Jn21:2521:305min79 km311On Time
CNKChandok21:5021:522min103 km111On Time
NBDNajibabad Jn22:1522:205min121 km111On Time
NGGNagina22:3822:402min143 km111On Time
DPRDhampur22:5823:002min159 km111On Time
SEOSeohara23:1423:162min173 km111On Time
KNTKanth23:3323:352min190 km111On Time
MBMoradabad00:3000:388min219 km112On Time
RMURampur01:1001:122min246 km212On Time
BEBareilly02:1102:132min310 km112On Time
SPNShahjehanpur03:2103:232min380 km112On Time
HRIHardoi04:2204:275min443 km312On Time
BLMBalamu Jn05:0005:022min476 km112On Time
SANSandila05:2205:242min496 km112On Time
RBDRahimabad05:3505:361min507 km112On Time
DILDilawarnagar05:4505:461min515 km112On Time
MLDMalihabad05:5405:551min521 km112On Time
KKJKakori06:0706:081min530 km112On Time
AMGAlamnagar07:1907:201min539 km312On Time
LNWTLucknow West (a07:3107:321min540 km212On Time
LKOLucknow Nr07:5008:0010min545 km212On Time
BCNBachhrawan08:4908:501min592 km112On Time
HCPHarchandpur09:0409:051min608 km112On Time
RBLRae Bareli Jn09:2509:305min622 km212On Time
FTGFursatganj09:4809:491min641 km112On Time
JAISJais09:5910:001min651 km112On Time
GNGGauriganj10:1710:181min669 km112On Time
AMEAmethi10:3610:382min683 km112On Time
MCDAMa Chandika D D10:5110:521min697 km212On Time
CILChilbila Jn11:1411:151min714 km412On Time
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp11:4011:455min718 km412On Time
MBDDMaa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur12:0012:011min732 km112On Time
BSEBadshahpur12:2012:211min754 km112On Time
JNHJanghai Jn12:4112:432min771 km212On Time
SQNSarai Kansrai12:5412:551min776 km112On Time
SAWSuriawan13:0913:101min786 km212On Time
BOYBhadohi13:4113:432min801 km112On Time
PRFParsipur13:5313:541min810 km112On Time
SWPRSewapuri14:2814:291min823 km112On Time
BSBSBanaras15:25ends-831 km612On Time

Ddn Bsbs Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Dehradun at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Harrawala
8 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Doiwala
19 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Raiwala
40 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
51 km
20:28
20:28
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
10min
Jwalapur
55 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Laksar Jn
78 km
21:25
21:25
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
5min
Chandok
102 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
120 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nagina
142 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
159 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
173 km
23:14
23:14
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
2min
Kanth
189 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
219 km
00:30
00:30
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
8min
Rampur
246 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
309 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
380 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
443 km
04:22
04:22
04:27
04:27
On Time
-
5min
Balamu Jn
476 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Sandila
496 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Rahimabad
507 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Dilawarnagar
515 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Malihabad
520 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Kakori
530 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Alamnagar
539 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow West (a
542 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
544 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Bachhrawan
591 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Harchandpur
607 km
09:04
09:04
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
622 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Fursatganj
640 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Jais
651 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Gauriganj
669 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
682 km
10:36
10:36
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
2min
Ma Chandika D D
696 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
Chilbila Jn
713 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
1min
Ma Belhadevi Dp
717 km
11:40
11:40
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
5min
Maa Barahi Devi Dham Dandupur
731 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Badshahpur
753 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Janghai Jn
770 km
12:41
12:41
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
2min
Sarai Kansrai
775 km
12:54
12:54
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
1min
Suriawan
785 km
13:09
13:09
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
1min
Bhadohi
801 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
Parsipur
809 km
13:53
13:53
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
1min
Sewapuri
823 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Banaras
846 km
15:25
15:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddn Bsbs Expres - 14266 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
HA1
A1
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ddn Bsbs Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdn Bsbs Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddn Bsbs Expres 14266 Train Information

Ddn Bsbs Expres (14266) train runs from Dehradun to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 831 km. The fare classes on 14266 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddn Bsbs Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.