Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
20:50
Bhatinda Jn
10hr 35min
12 Stops
JAT
07:25
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bti Jat Exp 14501. Check Bti Jat Exp 14501 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR835
SL
INR305
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14501 Bti Jat Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts20:50-0-11On Time
BCUBhuchchu21:1421:162min17 km111On Time
PULRampura Phul21:5822:002min33 km111On Time
TAPATapa22:1322:152min46 km111On Time
BNNBarnala22:3522:372min65 km111On Time
DUIDhuri Jn23:0323:052min96 km111On Time
NBANabha23:2823:302min123 km111On Time
PTAPatiala23:5523:572min148 km111On Time
RPJRajpura Jn01:0301:052min173 km112On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn02:4702:5710min259 km212On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant03:5203:553min312 km112On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:3405:373min424 km212On Time
JATJammu Tawi07:25ends-523 km112On Time

Bti Jat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 83hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhuchchu
17 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
32 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
45 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
64 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
122 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
148 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
259 km
02:47
02:47
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
311 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
PATHANKOT CANTT
424 km
05:34
05:34
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
523 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bti Jat Exp - 14501 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhatinda Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bti Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBti Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Train Information

Bti Jat Exp (14501) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 523 km. The fare classes on 14501 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bti Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bti Jat Exp 14501 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mukerian or Dasuya da v stop karo
mukerian or Dasuya da v stop karo
its a good train always on time
mukerian or Dasuya da v stop karo
love you train station and I don't know what I said that you
we nice train and clean train and minimum stopage
mukerian or Dasuya da v stop karo
Very Good Train But End Station Katra hona chahiye Jai Mata Di Jai Mata Di Jai Mata Di
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW