Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14501 Bti Jat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14501 Bti Jat Exp train live running status. 14501 Bti Jat Exp train runs from Bhatinda Jn (BTI) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Thu. 14501 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 14501 Bti Jat Exp from Bhatinda Jn is 20:50. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 07:25. The total distance covered by Bti Jat Exp is 523 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhatinda Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bti Jat Exp - 14501.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Bhuchchu
17 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
32 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Tapa
45 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
64 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
95 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
122 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
148 km
23:55
23:55
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
173 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
259 km
02:47
02:47
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
311 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Pathankot Cantt
424 km
05:34
05:34
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
3min
Jammu Tawi
523 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14501 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bti Jat Exp 14501 train running or not?

A. Bti Jat Exp 14501 train starts from Bhatinda Jn at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bti Jat Exp 14501 train now?

A. Check the location of Bti Jat Exp 14501 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bti Jat Exp 14501 train?

A. The last stop for Bti Jat Exp 14501 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 07:25