Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
17:20
Prayagrajsangam
17hr 30min
29 Stops
SRE
10:50
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2625
2A
INR1555
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Thu, 07 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Fri, 08 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Sat, 09 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Sun, 10 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Mon, 11 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
Tue, 12 Jul
CLASS NOT EXIST
1hr 42min
View 4 Months Calendar
SRE
PYGS
-
-
-

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Nauchandi Exp - 14511 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Nauchandi Exp 14511 runs from Prayagrajsangam to Saharanpur, 7 days. The Nauchandi Exp 14511 mail express departs from Prayagrajsangam at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of Nauchandi Exp train is 17hr 30min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Nauchandi Exp - 14511 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Nauchandi Exp has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Nauchandi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts17:20-0311-
PRGPrayag17:3817:402min3 km111-
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:5517:561min9 km211-
RMCRam Chaura Road18:1518:161min30 km-11-
LGOLalgopalganj18:2318:241min37 km-11-
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj18:4318:441min52 km-11-
GRMRGarhi Manikpur18:5518:561min64 km-11-
PQNPariawan K.k.rd19:0719:081min71 km-11-
UCRUnchahar Jn19:2019:222min82 km111-
LMNLachhmanpur19:3919:401min99 km111-
RBLRae Bareli Jn20:1120:154min119 km111-
BCNBachhrawan20:4920:512min150 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:0522:1510min197 km511-
SANSandila23:0423:062min246 km-11-
BLMBalamu Jn23:2423:262min266 km-11-
HRIHardoi23:5323:552min299 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur00:5100:532min362 km312-
BEBareilly01:5601:582min432 km212-
RMURampur02:5102:532min496 km-12-
MBMoradabad03:4003:488min523 km312-
AMROAmroha04:2104:232min553 km-12-
GJLGajraula Jn04:4804:502min576 km-12-
GMSGarhmuktesar05:1005:122min597 km-12-
HPUHapur06:1006:3525min627 km-12-
MTCMeerut City07:4507:505min656 km412-
MUTMeerut Cant07:5507:572min660 km-12-
KATKhatauli08:1808:202min689 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:5308:552min712 km-12-
DBDDeoband09:1309:152min735 km-12-
SRESaharanpur10:50ends-770 km-12-

Nauchandi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
19:07
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmanpur
99 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
119 km
20:11
20:11
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
4min
Bachhrawan
150 km
20:49
20:49
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
197 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
10min
Sandila
245 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
266 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
299 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
361 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
432 km
01:56
01:56
01:58
01:58
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
495 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:53
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
522 km
03:40
03:40
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
8min
Amroha
553 km
04:21
04:21
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
576 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Garhmuktesar
597 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
627 km
06:10
06:10
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
25min
Meerut City
656 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Meerut Cant
661 km
07:55
07:55
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
2min
Khatauli
690 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
712 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Deoband
736 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
770 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nauchandi Exp - 14511 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
D2
D1
DL1
A1
S2
S1
B1
HA1
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Nauchandi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNauchandi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Train Information

Nauchandi Exp (14511) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Saharanpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 770 km. The fare classes on 14511 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Nauchandi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nauchandi Exp 14511 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
275 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train of prayag jacksan
no cleanliness always late
always late this train not saporting train
all must ok................ thanks to. national relwey
रेल मे सही तरीके से सफाई नहीं है
very slow speed and normal facilities
मुझे आज नौचंदी में सीट नहीं मिली है में दृष्टिबाधित विकलांग हूं जो मुझे की पेड़ से भी निकला हूं मुझे बहुत ज्यादा परेशानी का सामना कर कर जाना पड़ रहा है इसलिए रेलवे मंत्रालय का यह बहुत गलत बात है कि यह मुझे दृष्टिहीन कोटे में क्या न कोटे में आरक्षण नहीं दिया गया है यह परेशानी का सामना कर भेज आज के दुर्घटना होती है तो आपकी जिम्मेदारी होगी मैं बीमार
good hgdkghkfhhbhodshkvchjifxcv
Very bad experience from journey via this train. .
ट्रेन अच्छी है पर रूक रूक कर लेट कर देती है सिक्योरिटी कम है अभी 26/05/22 मे हापुड़ से लखनऊ जाते वक्त हरदोई के पास एक महिला के साथ दूरघटना हो गई थी महिला ट्रेन से नीचे गिर गई या किसी ने ‌महिला को नीचे खींच लिया रेलवे प्रशासन से निवेदन करता हू हर कोच के दरवाज़े पर केमरा लगवाया जाएं
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW