more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

14545

Fn Sre Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
13:10
Farukhnagar
8hr 15min
27 Stops
SRE
21:25
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14545 - Fn Sre Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FN
SRE
-
-

Fn Sre Express Schedule

14545 - Fn Sre Express runs from Farukhnagar to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 14545 passenger train departs from Farukhnagar at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of 14545 train is 8hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fn Sre Express - 14545 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fn Sre Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts13:10-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt13:2013:211min4 km111On Time
GHHGarhi Harsaru13:3813:402min11 km111On Time
GGNGurgaon13:4913:512min21 km211On Time
PMPalam14:0314:052min34 km111On Time
DECDelhi Cantt14:1214:142min38 km311On Time
PTNRPatelnagar14:2614:271min45 km211On Time
DEEDelhi S Rohilla14:3614:382min48 km211On Time
DLIOld Delhi15:0517:052hr 52 km1511On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara17:1917:212min59 km311On Time
NOLINoli17:3617:382min67 km111On Time
GTRAGotra Halt17:5417:551min75 km111On Time
FAPFakharpur Halt18:0018:011min78 km111On Time
KEXKhekra18:0618:071min82 km111On Time
SFASanhera Halt18:1318:141min86 km111On Time
AHQAhera Halt18:1918:201min89 km111On Time
BPMBagpat Road18:2818:302min91 km211On Time
SUJRSujra18:3918:401min98 km111On Time
BTUBaraut18:5218:531min107 km111On Time
KPKIQasimpur Kheri19:0419:051min117 km111On Time
KQLKandhla19:2119:221min133 km111On Time
SMQLShamli19:3919:412min146 km111On Time
HINDHind19:5219:531min157 km111On Time
THBNThana Bhawan20:0520:061min168 km111On Time
NNXNanauta20:1620:171min178 km111On Time
RPMNRampur Maniharn20:2720:281min190 km111On Time
TPZTapri20:5420:551min210 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur21:25ends-217 km511On Time

Fn Sre Express - 14545 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fn Sre Express - 14545 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Yesterday
11-08-2020
Today
12-08-2020
Tomorrow
13-08-2020
Friday
14-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
FARUKHNAGAR
-
Source
13:10
Cancelled
1
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
3 km
13:20
13:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
13:38
13:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Gurgaon
21 km
13:49
13:51
Cancelled
2
2min
Palam
34 km
14:03
14:05
Cancelled
1
2min
Delhi Cantt
38 km
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
2
2min
PATELNAGAR
44 km
14:26
14:27
Cancelled
2
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
48 km
14:36
14:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Old Delhi
52 km
15:05
17:05
Cancelled
15
120min
Delhi Shahdara
58 km
17:19
17:21
Cancelled
-
2min
NOLI
67 km
17:36
17:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Gotra Halt
74 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
78 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KHEKRA
81 km
18:06
18:07
Cancelled
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
85 km
18:13
18:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahera Halt
88 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
91 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
1
2min
SUJRA
97 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
BARAUT
107 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
116 km
19:04
19:05
Cancelled
2
1min
KANDHLA
132 km
19:21
19:22
Cancelled
1
1min
SHAMLI
146 km
19:39
19:41
Cancelled
1
2min
HIND
156 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
167 km
20:05
20:06
Cancelled
1
1min
NANAUTA
177 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
189 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
1
1min
Tapri
209 km
20:54
20:55
Cancelled
2
1min
Saharanpur
216 km
21:25
Destination
Cancelled
5
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fn Sre Express

Fn Sre Express - 14545 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Farukhnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fn Sre Express - 14545

The Fn Sre Express - 14545 train runs from FN (Farukhnagar) to SRE (Saharanpur) 7 of week. It is a popular Farukhnagar to Saharanpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 217 km. You can check Fn Sre Express - 14545 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14545 route map. You can also check how to reach FARUKHNAGAR to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fn Sre Express

3.5
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
naam ki express hai yeh janta exress
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
bht bhid hai Loni se thoda aage tak. Uske baad thik hai.
Delhi se Saharanpur jane wali train
running by too late in the station
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW