Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Fn Sre Express 14545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
17:15
Old Delhi
4hr 20min
19 Stops
SRE
21:35
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fn Sre Express 14545 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fn Sre Express 14545. Check Fn Sre Express 14545 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fn Sre Express 14545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14545 Fn Sre Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts17:15-0-112min
DSADelhi Shahdara17:2817:302min7 km-112min
NOLINoli17:4117:421min15 km11110min
GTRAGotra Halt17:5117:521min23 km11111min
FAPFakharpur Halt17:5717:581min26 km11110min
KEXKhekra18:0318:041min30 km11112min
SFASanhera Halt18:1018:111min33 km11111min
AHQAhera Halt18:1518:161min36 km11111min
BPMBagpat Road18:1918:212min39 km21115min
SUJRSujra18:3018:311min46 km11113min
BTUBaraut18:4218:431min55 km11118min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri19:0319:041min65 km1118min
KQLKandhla19:1919:201min80 km1119min
SMQLShamli19:3619:382min94 km11110min
HINDHind19:5019:511min105 km11112min
THBNThana Bhawan20:0220:031min116 km11112min
NNXNanauta20:1320:141min126 km11111min
RPMNRampur Maniharn20:2620:271min137 km11111min
TPZTapri21:1521:161min158 km111
SRESaharanpur21:35ends-165 km511On Time

Fn Sre Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 17:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
NOLI
15 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
SUJRA
45 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
HIND
105 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
NANAUTA
125 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Tapri
158 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
164 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fn Sre Express 14545 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fn Sre Express - 14545 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFn Sre Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fn Sre Express 14545 Train Information

Fn Sre Express (14545) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 14545 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fn Sre Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fn Sre Express 14545 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train time 5:15 wrong, ? change time 5:30 good from old Delhi railway station
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
naam ki express hai yeh janta exress
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
the train is good but due to chain pulling it gets late
bht bhid hai Loni se thoda aage tak. Uske baad thik hai.
Delhi se Saharanpur jane wali train
running by too late in the station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW