Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
17:15
Old Delhi
4hr 25min
20 Stops
SRE
21:40
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545. Check Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
SRE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration4hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts17:15-0911On Time
DSADelhi Shahdara17:2917:301min7 km2118min
NOLINoli17:3917:401min15 km11111min
GTRAGotra Halt17:4817:491min23 km11111min
FAPFakharpur Halt17:5317:541min26 km11111min
KEXKhekra17:5817:591min30 km11110min
SFASanhera Halt18:0418:051min33 km11110min
AHQAhera Halt18:0918:101min36 km11110min
BPMBagpat Road18:1418:151min39 km11110min
SUJRSujra18:2118:221min46 km1119min
BTUBaraut18:3118:321min55 km1117min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri18:4018:411min65 km1114min
AILMAilam18:5218:531min75 km111-
KQLKandhla18:5518:561min80 km1114min
SMQLShamli19:1819:202min94 km1114min
HINDHind19:2919:301min105 km1115min
THBNThana Bhawan19:4219:431min116 km1116min
NNXNanauta19:5119:521min126 km1116min
RPMNRampur Maniharn20:0220:031min137 km1116min
TPZTapri21:1521:161min158 km311On Time
SRESaharanpur21:40ends-165 km511On Time

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Old Delhi at
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
17:15
On Time
9
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
17:29
17:30
On Time
2
1min
NOLI
15 km
17:39
17:40
On Time
1
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
SUJRA
45 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
BARAUT
55 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
AILAM
74 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
1
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
18:55
18:55
18:56
18:56
On Time
1
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
2min
HIND
105 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
1
1min
NANAUTA
125 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
1min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
1
1min
Tapri
158 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
3
1min
Saharanpur
164 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) - 14545 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDelhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) 14545 Train Information

Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) (14545) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 14545 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.