Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
22:05
Jammu Tawi
12hr 20min
15 Stops
YNRK
10:25
Yog N Rishikesh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR865
SL
INR315
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 30min
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YNRK
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Ynrk Exp - 14606 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 runs from Jammu Tawi to Yog N Rishikesh, 1 days. The Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 10:05 hrs and arrives at Yog N Rishikesh at 10:25 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Ynrk Exp train is 12hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Ynrk Exp - 14606 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Ynrk Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn, a maximum of 13min. Book train tickets for Jat Ynrk Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts22:05-0-11-
PTKCPathankot Cantt23:4523:505min100 km-11-
JRCJalandhar Cant01:4001:455min213 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn02:5003:0010min265 km-12-
KNNKhanna03:4503:472min307 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn04:0304:052min325 km-12-
RPJRajpura Jn04:2204:242min351 km-12-
UBCAmbala City04:4204:442min371 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn05:0505:105min378 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud05:4805:502min429 km-12-
SRESaharanpur06:3006:4010min460 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn08:4508:5813min535 km-12-
MOTCMotichur09:0609:082min540 km-12-
RWLRaiwala09:3709:392min547 km-12-
VRHVirbhadra09:5309:552min553 km-12-
YNRKYog N Rishikesh10:25ends-558 km-12-

Jat Ynrk Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Virbhadra at 09:55
Refresh
Updated 8hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
Source
PATHANKOT CANTT
99 km
23:43
23:45
23:55
23:50
5min
-
12min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
01:23
01:40
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
22min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
02:55
02:50
03:02
03:00
2min
-
7min
Khanna
306 km
03:51
03:45
03:52
03:47
5min
-
1min
Sirhind Jn
324 km
04:04
04:03
04:06
04:05
1min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
349 km
04:24
04:22
04:26
04:24
2min
-
2min
Ambala City
370 km
04:48
04:42
04:50
04:44
6min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
05:05
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
428 km
05:54
05:48
05:55
05:50
5min
-
1min
Saharanpur
459 km
06:35
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Haridwar Jn
535 km
08:29
08:45
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
29min
Motichur
539 km
09:09
09:06
09:11
09:08
3min
-
2min
Raiwala
546 km
09:25
09:37
09:41
09:39
2min
-
16min
Virbhadra
553 km
09:55
09:53
09:57
09:55
2min
-
2min
Yog N Rishikesh
558 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Ynrk Exp - 14606 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jat Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Ynrk Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Train Information

Jat Ynrk Exp (14606) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Yog N Rishikesh. This mail express train covers a distance of about 558 km. The fare classes on 14606 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Ynrk Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Ynrk Exp 14606 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dirty washrooms, no cleanliness, no supply of water in washroom of my s4 coach
need to cleannize in future
Peaceful train for this route....not much Crowd you an easily get seats
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW