Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
11:30
Yesvantpur Jn
41hr 10min
31 Stops
BME
04:40
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5140
2A
INR2975
3A
INR2010
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
WL 5
86% Chances
9min
Mon, 30 May
WL 1
96% Chances
9min
June 2022
Mon, 06 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
9min
Mon, 13 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
9min
Mon, 20 Jun
AVL 010
9min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 1
96% Chances
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
YPR
-
-
-

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Barmer Ac Exp 14805 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer, 1 days. The Barmer Ac Exp 14805 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Barmer Ac Exp train is 41hr 10min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Barmer Ac Exp has the longest halt time at Samdhari Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Barmer Ac Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts11:30-0-11-
TKTumakuru12:1812:202min65 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn13:3513:405min161 km-11-
DVGDavangere15:4315:452min320 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn19:4019:5010min464 km-11-
GDGGadag Jn21:0521:1510min522 km-11-
BDMBadami22:2422:251min589 km-11-
BGKBagalkot23:0423:062min616 km-11-
BJPVijayapura01:2001:255min712 km-12-
SURSolapur Jn03:5504:005min821 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn08:2008:3010min1085 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn10:5711:003min1223 km-12-
BSRVasai Road12:0012:1010min1275 km-12-
VAPIVapi13:2513:272min1398 km-12-
STSurat14:4014:455min1490 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn15:1615:182min1540 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn16:1316:185min1619 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn16:5817:002min1655 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:2518:4015min1719 km-12-
SBIBSabarmati Bg18:5318:552min1725 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn20:0620:082min1788 km-12-
PTNPatan20:4420:462min1829 km-12-
BLDIBhildi22:1822:202min1880 km-12-
RNVRaniwara23:1723:203min1950 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal23:4523:483min1982 km-12-
MONModran00:1000:133min2009 km-13-
JORJalor00:3800:413min2044 km-13-
MKSRMokalsar01:0801:113min2077 km-13-
SMRSamdhari Jn01:3002:0030min2103 km-13-
BLTBalotra Jn02:3202:375min2136 km-13-
BUTBaytu03:2203:242min2186 km-13-
BMEBarmer04:40ends-2232 km-13-

Barmer Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Tumakuru
63 km
12:18
12:18
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
160 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
5min
Davangere
320 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
464 km
19:40
19:40
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
10min
Gadag Jn
521 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
BADAMI
589 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
615 km
23:04
23:04
23:06
23:06
On Time
-
2min
Vijayapura
713 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Solapur Jn
822 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1085 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Kalyan Jn
1223 km
10:57
10:57
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1264 km
12:00
12:00
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
1385 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1480 km
14:40
14:40
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
1530 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1610 km
16:13
16:13
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
1646 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1710 km
18:25
18:25
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
15min
Sabarmati Bg
1716 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1779 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Patan
1819 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
1870 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
1940 km
23:17
23:17
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
1972 km
23:45
23:45
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
3min
Modran
2000 km
00:10
00:10
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
2034 km
00:38
00:38
00:41
00:41
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
2067 km
01:08
01:08
01:11
01:11
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
2093 km
01:30
01:30
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
30min
Balotra Jn
2126 km
02:32
02:32
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
2176 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
2222 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barmer Ac Exp - 14805 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
A3
B1
B2
B3
PC
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Barmer Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarmer Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Train Information

Barmer Ac Exp (14805) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2232 km. The fare classes on 14805 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Barmer Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barmer Ac Exp 14805 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
238 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice trainhhhjjjjjg) gggggggg
very very very very very very good
nice train Barmer ypr train
hsjsksllvdnjdkdkdjbdkksjjosohdnkdlkdghd
no cleaning dirty toilet and no water in toilet
not a good train very cheap price after sscan
chutiya bana diya hum subko
not nice train jfhfufioskduxuudjsk
nicejjbumbnmkjv bgghggfxx
verry good coundition for train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW