Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
09:40
Jodhpur Jn
11hr 20min
51 Stops
SBIB
21:00
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821. Check Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SBIB
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops51
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts09:40-0211
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:4609:482min4 km1113min
BANEBasni09:5309:552min7 km1111min
SZSalawas10:0510:061min17 km1114min
HWTHanwant10:1410:151min25 km1117min
LUNILuni Jn10:2410:273min32 km2115min
RTRohat10:3610:371min45 km1115min
KAIKairla10:4810:491min58 km1115min
PMYPali Marwar10:5711:025min73 km11116min
BOMBomadra11:1611:171min84 km1113min
RKZRajkiawas11:3311:352min94 km1117min
MJMarwar Jn12:0712:125min104 km-112min
AUWAAuwa12:2012:211min112 km1111min
BGGBanta Rnathgarh12:2812:291min120 km1112min
BWABhinwaliya12:3512:361min126 km1113min
SOSSomesar12:4312:441min132 km1111min
JALJawali12:5312:541min140 km1115min
RANIRani13:0513:072min156 km2116min
KZQKhimel13:1513:161min162 km1116min
FAFalna13:2013:255min170 km1117min
BRLYBiroliya13:3713:381min178 km1117min
JWBJawai Bandh13:4513:472min187 km2116min
MOIMori Bera13:5713:581min196 km2116min
KTRKothar14:0514:061min202 km1112min
NANANana14:1214:131min209 km2116min
KVJKeshavganj14:2214:231min218 km2114min
PDWAPindwara14:3014:322min225 km2118min
BNSBanas14:4314:441min235 km2118min
SRPJSwarupganj14:5314:541min244 km2118min
BMNBhimana15:0315:041min252 km1116min
KWIKivarli15:1215:131min260 km1117min
MXOMorthala15:2015:211min266 km1117min
ABRAbu Road15:4016:0020min269 km-118min
MAAMaval16:0916:101min279 km1115min
SIMShri Amirgadh16:1816:191min287 km1119min
SZASarotra Road16:2616:271min292 km1117min
IQGIqbal Gadh16:3516:361min300 km1117min
JTYJethi16:4316:441min306 km1119min
CTTChitrasani16:5016:511min310 km11110min
KRJDKarjoda16:5816:591min316 km11111min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:3317:352min322 km1113min
UMUmardashi17:4417:462min330 km1116min
CHPChhapi17:5317:552min338 km1116min
SIDSiddhpur18:0818:102min351 km1116min
UJAUnjha18:2718:292min365 km1115min
MSHMahesana Jn18:5919:012min386 km31114min
UMNAmbliyasan19:1619:182min404 km11110min
DNWDangarwa19:2719:281min412 km11110min
JULJhulasan19:3519:361min419 km11114min
KLLKalol19:4419:462min428 km21112min
KHDBKhodiyar19:5519:572min439 km11112min
SBIBSabarmati Bg21:00ends-449 km-111min

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Unjha at 18:13
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:40
On Time
3
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:43
09:46
09:45
09:48
On Time
1
2min
Basni
6 km
09:56
09:53
09:55
On Time
1
-
Salawas
16 km
10:13
10:05
10:13
10:06
7min
1
-
Hanwant
25 km
10:23
10:14
10:24
10:15
9min
1
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
10:33
10:21
10:37
10:24
13min
2
4min
ROHAT
44 km
10:49
10:37
10:50
10:38
12min
1
1min
KAIRLA
58 km
11:00
10:49
11:00
10:50
10min
1
-
Pali Marwar
73 km
11:10
10:58
11:14
11:03
11min
1
4min
BOMADRA
84 km
11:25
11:17
11:25
11:18
7min
1
-
RAJKIAWAS
93 km
11:28
11:26
11:30
11:28
2min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
104 km
11:47
11:50
12:00
On Time
3
-
Auwa
112 km
12:09
12:09
12:09
12:10
On Time
2
-
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
12:19
12:17
12:19
12:18
On Time
2
-
Bhinwaliya
125 km
12:24
12:24
12:27
12:25
2min
2
3min
Somesar
131 km
12:32
12:32
12:34
12:33
On Time
2
2min
Jawali
140 km
12:43
12:42
12:44
12:43
On Time
2
1min
Rani
155 km
12:57
12:55
13:00
12:57
3min
2
3min
KHIMEL
162 km
13:06
13:04
13:07
13:05
2min
2
1min
Falna
170 km
13:16
13:13
13:19
13:18
On Time
1
3min
Biroliya
178 km
13:28
13:26
13:29
13:27
2min
1
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:35
13:35
13:39
13:37
2min
2
4min
Mori Bera
195 km
13:47
13:46
13:50
13:47
3min
1
3min
Kothar
202 km
13:54
13:55
On Time
1
-
Nana
208 km
14:06
14:01
14:07
14:02
5min
1
1min
KESHAVGANJ
217 km
14:14
14:11
14:16
14:12
4min
1
2min
Pindwara
225 km
14:23
14:20
14:25
14:22
3min
2
2min
Banas
235 km
14:32
14:32
14:37
14:33
4min
1
5min
Swarupganj
243 km
14:46
14:42
14:46
14:43
3min
2
-
Bhimana
252 km
14:50
14:52
14:51
14:53
On Time
1
1min
KIVARLI
260 km
14:59
15:01
15:00
15:02
On Time
2
1min
Morthala
265 km
15:10
15:09
15:14
15:10
4min
2
4min
Abu Road
269 km
15:25
15:20
15:51
15:50
On Time
2
26min
Maval
278 km
16:01
16:00
16:02
16:01
On Time
2
1min
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:10
16:09
16:11
16:10
On Time
2
1min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:17
16:17
16:19
16:18
On Time
2
2min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:28
16:26
16:28
16:27
On Time
2
-
JETHI
305 km
16:36
16:34
16:36
16:35
On Time
1
-
Chitrasani
310 km
16:40
16:41
16:44
16:42
2min
2
4min
KARJODA
315 km
16:51
16:49
16:51
16:50
On Time
1
-
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:04
17:18
17:21
17:20
On Time
1
17min
UMARDASHI
330 km
17:28
17:27
17:31
17:29
2min
1
3min
Chhapi
337 km
17:38
17:40
17:41
17:42
On Time
1
3min
Siddhpur
351 km
17:54
17:55
17:58
17:57
On Time
1
4min
Unjha
364 km
18:07
18:17
18:13
18:19
On Time
1
6min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:19
18:56
19:20
18:58
23min
2
1min
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:33
19:24
19:34
19:26
9min
1
1min
DANGARWA
412 km
19:41
19:35
19:42
19:37
6min
1
1min
JHULASAN
418 km
19:47
19:45
19:48
19:47
2min
1
1min
Kalol
428 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
2
2min
KHODIYAR
439 km
20:09
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
2
3min
Sabarmati Bg
449 km
20:28
20:45
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 Train Information

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) (14821) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 14821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत सुंदर है जाने मै मझा आता है
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
nice acha he sab kaam jaldi ho jata he
WRITE A REVIEW