Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
10:00
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 45min
51 Stops
SBIB
20:45
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821. Check Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Sabarmati Bg station.

GN
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops51
Duration10hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14821 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 52 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts10:00-0411On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi10:0610:082min4 km11128min
BANEBasni10:1310:152min7 km11129min
SZSalawas10:2410:262min17 km21128min
HWTHanwant10:3410:362min25 km11129min
LUNILuni Jn10:4410:473min32 km21132min
RTRohat10:5811:002min45 km11128min
KAIKairla11:1111:121min58 km11128min
PMYPali Marwar11:2011:255min73 km11133min
BOMBomadra11:3811:391min84 km11126min
RKZRajkiawas11:5011:522min94 km11128min
MJMarwar Jn12:0512:1510min104 km31119min
AUWAAuwa12:2412:251min112 km21123min
BGGBanta Rnathgarh12:3212:331min120 km21123min
BWABhinwaliya12:3912:401min126 km21122min
SOSSomesar12:4712:481min132 km21125min
JALJawali12:5712:581min140 km21126min
RANIRani13:1013:122min156 km21132min
KZQKhimel13:1913:201min162 km11133min
FAFalna13:3513:405min170 km11135min
BRLYBiroliya13:4813:491min178 km11134min
JWBJawai Bandh13:5713:592min187 km21135min
MOIMori Bera14:0814:091min196 km11135min
KTRKothar14:1614:171min202 km11135min
NANANana14:2314:241min209 km11134min
KVJKeshavganj14:3314:341min218 km11135min
PDWAPindwara14:4314:452min225 km21136min
BNSBanas14:5514:561min235 km21135min
SRPJSwarupganj15:0515:061min244 km21135min
BMNBhimana15:1515:161min252 km11136min
KWIKivarli15:2415:251min260 km21136min
MXOMorthala15:3215:331min266 km21138min
ABRAbu Road15:5016:0010min269 km21135min
MAAMaval16:1016:111min279 km11123min
SIMShri Amirgadh16:1916:201min287 km21123min
SZASarotra Road16:2716:281min292 km21124min
IQGIqbal Gadh16:3616:371min300 km21123min
JTYJethi16:4416:451min306 km11124min
CTTChitrasani16:5116:521min310 km11125min
KRJDKarjoda16:5917:001min316 km11125min
PNUPalanpur Jn17:2017:222min322 km11121min
UMUmardashi17:2817:302min330 km11128min
CHPChhapi17:3917:401min338 km11126min
SIDSiddhpur17:5517:572min351 km11129min
UJAUnjha18:2818:302min365 km11132min
MSHMahesana Jn19:0019:022min386 km61134min
UMNAmbliyasan19:2019:222min404 km31131min
DNWDangarwa19:3019:311min412 km11132min
JULJhulasan19:4019:411min419 km31134min
KLLKalol19:5519:572min428 km11134min
KHDBKhodiyar20:1020:122min439 km11134min
SBIBSabarmati Bg20:45ends-449 km-1124min

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Abu Road(ABR) to Sabarmati Bg(SBIB) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
4
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
1
2min
Basni
6 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
2min
Salawas
16 km
10:24
10:24
10:26
10:26
On Time
2
2min
Hanwant
25 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
2min
Luni Jn
32 km
10:44
10:44
10:47
10:47
On Time
2
3min
ROHAT
44 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
2min
KAIRLA
58 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
1
1min
Pali Marwar
73 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
5min
BOMADRA
84 km
11:38
11:38
11:39
11:39
On Time
1
1min
RAJKIAWAS
93 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Jn
104 km
12:05
12:05
12:15
12:15
On Time
3
10min
Auwa
112 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
12:32
12:32
12:33
12:33
On Time
2
1min
Bhinwaliya
125 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
2
1min
Somesar
131 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
1min
Jawali
140 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
2
1min
Rani
155 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
2
2min
KHIMEL
162 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
1min
Falna
170 km
13:35
13:35
13:40
13:40
On Time
1
5min
Biroliya
178 km
13:48
13:48
13:49
13:49
On Time
1
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
2
2min
Mori Bera
195 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
1
1min
Kothar
202 km
14:16
14:16
14:17
14:17
On Time
1
1min
Nana
208 km
14:23
14:23
14:24
14:24
On Time
1
1min
KESHAVGANJ
217 km
14:33
14:33
14:34
14:34
On Time
1
1min
Pindwara
225 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
2
2min
Banas
235 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
2
1min
Swarupganj
243 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
2
1min
Bhimana
252 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
1
1min
KIVARLI
260 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
2
1min
Morthala
265 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
2
1min
Abu Road
269 km
15:50
15:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Maval
278 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:27
16:28
Cancelled
2
1min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
2
1min
JETHI
305 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Chitrasani
310 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
1
1min
KARJODA
315 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
1
2min
UMARDASHI
330 km
17:28
17:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Chhapi
337 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Siddhpur
351 km
17:55
17:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Unjha
364 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
6
2min
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
3
2min
DANGARWA
412 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
1min
JHULASAN
418 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
3
1min
Kalol
428 km
19:55
19:57
Cancelled
1
2min
KHODIYAR
439 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Sabarmati Bg
449 km
20:45
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) - 14821 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) 14821 Train Information

Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved) (14821) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 449 km. The fare classes on 14821 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.