Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) train live running status. 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14821 train covers 52 stations. The departure time for 14821 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) from Jodhpur Jn is 09:40. The arrival time to Sabarmati Bg is 20:45. The total distance covered by Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) is 449 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) - 14821.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Jhulasan at 19:36
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Bhagat Ki Kothi
3 km
09:52
09:46
09:55
09:48
7min
-
3min
Basni
6 km
10:01
09:53
10:03
09:55
8min
-
2min
Salawas
16 km
10:10
10:05
10:11
10:06
5min
-
1min
Hanwant
25 km
10:19
10:14
10:20
10:15
5min
-
1min
Luni Jn
32 km
10:29
10:24
10:33
10:27
9min
-
4min
Rohat
44 km
10:44
10:36
10:46
10:37
9min
-
2min
Kairla
58 km
10:57
10:48
10:59
10:49
10min
-
2min
Pali Marwar
73 km
11:10
10:57
11:14
11:02
12min
-
4min
Bomadra
84 km
11:23
11:16
11:24
11:17
7min
-
1min
Rajkiawas
93 km
11:35
11:33
11:38
11:35
3min
-
3min
Marwar Jn
104 km
11:50
12:07
12:09
12:12
2min
-
19min
Auwa
112 km
12:19
12:20
12:20
12:21
3min
-
1min
Banta Rnathgarh
119 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
4min
-
1min
Bhinwaliya
125 km
12:34
12:35
12:35
12:36
3min
-
1min
Somesar
131 km
12:44
12:43
12:45
12:44
5min
-
1min
Jawali
140 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
4min
-
1min
Rani
155 km
13:12
13:05
13:13
13:07
9min
-
1min
Khimel
162 km
13:22
13:15
13:23
13:16
11min
-
1min
Falna
170 km
13:31
13:20
13:33
13:25
8min
-
2min
Biroliya
178 km
13:40
13:37
13:41
13:38
7min
-
1min
Jawai Bandh
186 km
13:51
13:45
13:53
13:47
9min
-
2min
Mori Bera
195 km
14:02
13:57
14:03
13:58
9min
-
1min
Kothar
202 km
14:05
14:05
14:06
14:06
4min
-
1min
Nana
208 km
14:18
14:12
14:19
14:13
10min
-
1min
Keshavganj
217 km
14:29
14:22
14:30
14:23
11min
-
1min
Pindwara
225 km
14:37
14:30
14:39
14:32
10min
-
2min
Banas
235 km
14:48
14:43
14:49
14:44
9min
-
1min
Swarupganj
243 km
14:58
14:53
14:59
14:54
9min
-
1min
Bhimana
252 km
15:09
15:03
15:10
15:04
10min
-
1min
Kivarli
260 km
15:17
15:12
15:18
15:13
9min
-
1min
Morthala
265 km
15:25
15:20
15:26
15:21
9min
-
1min
Abu Road
269 km
15:33
15:40
15:55
16:00
On Time
-
22min
Maval
278 km
16:04
16:09
16:06
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Shri Amirgadh
286 km
16:13
16:18
16:15
16:19
On Time
-
2min
Sarotra Road
292 km
16:22
16:26
16:23
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Iqbal Gadh
299 km
16:30
16:35
16:32
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Jethi
305 km
16:38
16:43
16:40
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Chitrasani
310 km
16:46
16:50
16:47
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Karjoda
315 km
16:53
16:58
16:55
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
321 km
17:07
17:33
17:21
17:35
1min
-
14min
Umardashi
330 km
17:34
17:44
17:35
17:46
6min
-
1min
Chhapi
337 km
17:45
17:53
17:47
17:55
9min
-
2min
Siddhpur
351 km
18:00
18:08
18:02
18:10
10min
-
2min
Unjha
364 km
18:35
18:27
18:36
18:29
26min
-
1min
Mahesana Jn
386 km
18:54
18:59
19:00
19:01
5min
-
6min
Ambliyasan
403 km
19:14
19:16
19:15
19:18
1min
-
1min
Dangarwa
412 km
19:23
19:27
19:24
19:28
1min
-
1min
Jhulasan
418 km
19:36
19:35
19:37
19:36
4min
-
1min
Kalol
428 km
19:44
19:47
19:46
On Time
-
2min
Khodiyar
439 km
19:56
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Sabarmati Bg
449 km
20:45
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14821 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train running or not?

A. Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 09:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train now?

A. Check the location of Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 52 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train?

A. The last stop for Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Express (unreserved) 14821 train is Sabarmati Bg(SBIB). The train reaches Sabarmati Bg at 20:45