Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
10:45
Pune Jn
32hr 5min
19 Stops
GKP
18:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
WL 26
57% Chances
1hr 14min
Sat, 28 May
WL 21
76% Chances
26min
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
WL 12
90% Chances
26min
Sat, 11 Jun
WL 8
94% Chances
26min
Sat, 18 Jun
RAC 10
26min
Sat, 25 Jun
RAC 4
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune Gkp Express - 15030 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune Gkp Express 15030 runs from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn, 1 days. The Pune Gkp Express 15030 mail express departs from Pune Jn at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Pune Gkp Express train is 32hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune Gkp Express - 15030 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune Gkp Express has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Kanpur Central,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pune Gkp Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts10:45-0-11-
ANGAhmadnagar13:2213:253min155 km-11-
KPGKopargaon15:3015:333min266 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn17:2017:255min308 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn19:4519:505min492 km-11-
KNWKhandwa23:0823:102min615 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min799 km-12-
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj03:2203:242min891 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn03:4003:455min897 km-12-
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1035 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:4507:5510min1188 km-12-
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min1302 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central11:4011:5010min1409 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn12:1812:202min1426 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr13:3013:4010min1482 km-12-
GDGonda Jn15:5015:555min1599 km-12-
MURMankapur Jn16:1716:192min1627 km-12-
BSTBasti17:1517:183min1689 km-12-
KLDKhalilabad17:4517:472min1718 km-12-
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:50ends-1753 km-12-

Pune Gkp Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Overall delay: 54min
Crossed Khalilabad at 18:41
Refresh
Updated 38hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Ahmadnagar
154 km
13:33
13:22
13:55
13:25
30min
-
22min
Kopargaon
266 km
16:21
15:30
16:24
15:33
51min
-
3min
Manmad Jn
308 km
17:25
17:20
17:31
17:25
6min
-
6min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
19:59
19:45
20:07
19:50
17min
-
8min
Khandwa
616 km
23:01
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
9min
Itarsi Jn
799 km
01:36
01:50
02:01
02:00
1min
-
25min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
885 km
03:40
03:22
03:44
03:24
20min
-
4min
Bhopal Jn
891 km
03:57
03:40
04:02
03:45
17min
-
5min
Bina Jn
1029 km
05:29
05:30
05:36
05:35
1min
-
7min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1183 km
07:58
07:45
08:08
07:55
13min
-
10min
Orai
1297 km
09:33
09:08
09:35
09:10
25min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1403 km
11:44
11:40
11:53
11:50
3min
-
9min
Unnao Jn
1420 km
12:25
12:18
12:27
12:20
7min
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1475 km
13:25
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
1593 km
16:19
15:50
16:26
15:55
31min
-
7min
Mankapur Jn
1620 km
16:49
16:17
16:53
16:19
34min
-
4min
Basti
1681 km
18:11
17:15
18:14
17:18
56min
-
3min
Khalilabad
1711 km
18:39
17:45
18:41
17:47
54min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1744 km
19:17
18:50
Destination
27min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pune Gkp Express - 15030 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Pune Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D4
D3
D2
D1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Pune Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPune Gkp Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Train Information

Pune Gkp Express (15030) train runs from Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1753 km. The fare classes on 15030 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Gkp Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Gkp Express 15030 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
149 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
No working fen and no ceiling was rum no food
ट्रेन में बैठने के लिए जगह प्रर्याप्त नहीं है
Bahut acchi train hai [email protected]
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW