Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BCY
18:25
Varanasi City
5hr 10min
13 Stops
CPR
23:35
Chhapra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bcy Cpr Exp 15112. Check Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 seat availability from Varanasi City station to Chhapra station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPR
BCY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15112 Bcy Cpr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi City station and ends at Chhapra. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi City and Chhapra and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BCYVaranasi Citystarts18:25-03114min
ARJAunrihar Jn18:5318:552min32 km41112min
SDTSadat19:1719:181min51 km11124min
JKNJakhanian19:2919:312min60 km21129min
DLRDullahapur19:4019:422min69 km11134min
MAUMau Jn20:1020:155min90 km-1138min
IAAIndara Jn20:2820:302min98 km31139min
RTPRatanpura20:4720:492min113 km11140min
RSRRasra21:0321:052min126 km21142min
CHRChilkahar21:2121:232min137 km11143min
PEPPhephna Jn21:3621:382min148 km11147min
BUIBallia21:5022:551hr 5min158 km11149min
SIPSuraimanpur22:4322:452min196 km11258min
CPRChhapra23:35ends-225 km4121hr 10min

Bcy Cpr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 14hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
69 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
89 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
112 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
126 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Chilkahar
137 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
148 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
158 km
21:50
21:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
65min
Suraimanpur
195 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
224 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bcy Cpr Exp - 15112 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Varanasi City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bcy Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBcy Cpr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Train Information

Bcy Cpr Exp (15112) train runs from Varanasi City to Chhapra. This mail express train covers a distance of about 225 km. The fare classes on 15112 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bcy Cpr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fucking train no fix time to reach destination...
On time be good experience but some traffic problem tp cross the line that is why train did not reach on time
very much bad experience 💩
Nice Train train is so good on time
This is lovely rel bat i not going this rel
this is best train for suffering in up and down in best time table for businessman and medical attending in varanasi bhu and others hospitals in varanasi .
nice train but late maximum time
In whole train only three to four compartments have charging points and other compartments has either broken or no charging points
useful train from varanasi to ballia but sometimes it's getting too late.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW