Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15112 Bcy Cpr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15112 Bcy Cpr Exp train live running status. 15112 Bcy Cpr Exp train runs from Varanasi City (BCY) to Chhapra (CPR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15112 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15112 Bcy Cpr Exp from Varanasi City is 18:25. The arrival time to Chhapra is 23:35. The total distance covered by Bcy Cpr Exp is 224 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Varanasi City to Chhapra. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bcy Cpr Exp - 15112.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Varanasi City at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 13hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi City
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Aunrihar Jn
31 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Sadat
50 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Jakhanian
60 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Dullahapur
69 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
89 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Indara Jn
97 km
20:28
20:28
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
2min
Ratanpura
112 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Rasra
126 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Chilkahar
137 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Phephna Jn
148 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Ballia
158 km
21:50
21:50
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
65min
Suraimanpur
195 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
224 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15112 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train running or not?

A. Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train starts from Varanasi City at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train now?

A. Check the location of Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train?

A. The last stop for Bcy Cpr Exp 15112 train is Chhapra(CPR). The train reaches Chhapra at 23:35