Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JBP
20:50
Jabalpur
12hr 35min
13 Stops
LJN
09:25
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2125
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
WL4
81% Chances
1hr 57min
Sat, 28 May
WL1
95% Chances
57min
Sun, 29 May
WL1
95% Chances
57min
Mon, 30 May
WL1
95% Chances
57min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 001
57min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 005
57min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 005
57min
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
JBP
-
-
-

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Chitrakoot Exp - 15206 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Chitrakoot Exp 15206 runs from Jabalpur to Lucknow Ne, 7 days. The Chitrakoot Exp 15206 mail express departs from Jabalpur at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 09:25 hrs. The total running duration of Chitrakoot Exp train is 12hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Chitrakoot Exp - 15206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Chitrakoot Exp has the longest halt time at Kanpur Central, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Chitrakoot Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JBPJabalpurstarts20:50-0-11-
SHRSihora Road21:1821:202min39 km-11-
KTEKatni21:5522:005min91 km-11-
MYRMaihar22:5823:002min154 km-11-
STASatna23:3523:405min189 km-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K02:0002:022min298 km-12-
ATEAtarra02:4602:482min335 km-12-
BNDABanda Jn03:5504:005min367 km-12-
RGURagaul04:3204:342min407 km-12-
BSZBharwa Sumerpur04:5004:522min424 km-12-
GTMGhatampur05:2205:242min463 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central07:2007:3010min510 km-12-
ONUnnao Jn07:5808:002min528 km-12-
LJNLucknow Ne09:25ends-584 km-12-

Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Jabalpur at 20:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Katni
90 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
153 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Satna
189 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Chitrakutdham K
293 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Atarra
330 km
02:46
02:46
02:48
02:48
On Time
-
2min
Banda Jn
362 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Ragaul
403 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
420 km
04:50
04:50
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghatampur
459 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
506 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
524 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
578 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp - 15206 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jabalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
HA1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Chitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutChitrakoot Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Train Information

Chitrakoot Exp (15206) train runs from Jabalpur to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 584 km. The fare classes on 15206 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chitrakoot Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chitrakoot Exp 15206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
131 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
no arrangements for charging of mobile and laptop
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW