Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15206 Chitrakoot Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15206 Chitrakoot Exp train live running status. 15206 Chitrakoot Exp train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15206 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 15206 Chitrakoot Exp from Jabalpur is 20:50. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 09:08. The total distance covered by Chitrakoot Exp is 578 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jabalpur to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Chitrakoot Exp - 15206.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Maihar at 22:59
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jabalpur
-
Source
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
Source
Sihora Road
38 km
21:22
21:18
21:24
21:20
4min
-
2min
Katni
90 km
22:09
21:55
22:14
22:00
14min
-
5min
Maihar
153 km
22:59
22:58
23:01
23:00
1min
1
2min
Satna
189 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Chitrakutdham K
293 km
01:43
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
2
2min
Atarra
330 km
02:40
02:46
02:52
02:48
On Time
2
2min
Banda Jn
362 km
03:38
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
2
5min
Ragaul
403 km
04:31
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
2min
Bharwa Sumerpur
420 km
04:52
04:50
04:54
04:52
2min
-
2min
Ghatampur
459 km
05:27
05:22
05:30
05:24
5min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
506 km
07:03
07:20
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
524 km
07:44
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
578 km
09:08
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15206 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Chitrakoot Exp 15206 running or not?

A. Chitrakoot Exp 15206 starts from Jabalpur at 20:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Chitrakoot Exp 15206 now?

A. Check the location of Chitrakoot Exp 15206 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Chitrakoot Exp 15206 train?

A. The last stop for Chitrakoot Exp 15206 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 09:08