Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

15269 Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
21:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
35hr 40min
24 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15269 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR220
ADI
MFP
-
-
-

15269 Schedule & Time Table

15269 - Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15269 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15269 train is 35hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Agra Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts21:20-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn22:1522:205min54 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn22:3022:322min59 km311On Time
CPRChhapra00:1000:2010min113 km112On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:0501:105min175 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn01:5001:555min223 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:1502:205min244 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min293 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad04:5604:582min327 km112On Time
BSTBasti05:2405:273min357 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min445 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:0010:1515min563 km412On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:0512:1510min635 km712On Time
TDLTundla Jn15:2015:255min866 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort16:0516:3025min889 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn17:0217:042min915 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn17:2717:292min942 km112On Time
JPJaipur20:4520:5510min1129 km312On Time
FLPhulera Jn21:3421:362min1184 km412On Time
AIIAjmer Jn23:0523:1510min1264 km212On Time
MJMarwar Jn02:1002:122min1404 km213On Time
ABRAbu Road04:4204:5210min1569 km113On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn05:5505:572min1621 km113On Time
MSHMahesana Jn06:5506:572min1686 km113On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-1754 km1013On Time

15269 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
-
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
-
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
-
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
-
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
-
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
-
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
-
04:10
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
-
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
-
05:24
05:27
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
-
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
10:00
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
12:05
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
-
16:05
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
-
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
-
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
-
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
-
04:42
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
-
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
-
-
Mahesana Jn
-
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15269 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express (15269) Train

15269 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1754 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Muzaffarpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15269 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
139 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW