4.1

15269

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
21:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
35hr 40min
24 Stops
ADI
09:00
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15269 - Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR220
MFP
ADI
-
-

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Schedule

The 15269 - Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express runs on of 1 week. The 15269 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15269 train is 35hr 40min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 schedule, Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15269 - Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts21:20-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn22:1522:205min54 km311On Time
SEESonpur Jn22:3022:322min59 km311On Time
CPRChhapra00:1000:2010min113 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn01:0501:105min175 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn01:5001:555min223 km312On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:1502:205min244 km112On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min293 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad04:5604:582min327 km112On Time
BSTBasti05:2405:273min357 km112On Time
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min445 km112On Time
LKOLucknow Nr10:0010:1515min563 km412On Time
CNBKanpur Central12:0512:1510min635 km712On Time
TDLTundla Jn15:2015:255min866 km-12On Time
AFAgra Fort16:0516:3025min889 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn17:0217:042min915 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn17:2717:292min942 km112On Time
JPJaipur20:4520:5510min1129 km312On Time
FLPhulera Jn21:3421:362min1184 km412On Time
AIIAjmer Jn23:0523:1510min1264 km212On Time
MJMarwar Jn02:1002:122min1404 km213On Time
ABRAbu Road04:4204:5210min1569 km113On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn05:5505:572min1621 km113On Time
MSHMahesana Jn06:5506:572min1686 km113On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:00ends-1755 km1013On Time

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
17-10-2019
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
21:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
54 km
22:15
22:20
Cancelled
1
5min
Sonpur Jn
59 km
22:30
22:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Chhapra
113 km
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Siwan Jn
173 km
01:05
01:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
221 km
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
242 km
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
292 km
04:10
04:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Khalilabad
326 km
04:56
04:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Basti
356 km
05:24
05:27
Cancelled
-
3min
Gonda Jn
444 km
06:55
07:05
Cancelled
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
560 km
10:00
10:15
Cancelled
4
15min
Kanpur Central
634 km
12:05
12:15
Cancelled
9
10min
Tundla Jn
855 km
15:20
15:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Agra Fort
878 km
16:05
16:30
Cancelled
-
25min
Achhnera Jn
904 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
931 km
17:27
17:29
Cancelled
2
2min
Jaipur
1119 km
20:45
20:55
Cancelled
3
10min
Phulera Jn
1173 km
21:34
21:36
Cancelled
4
2min
Ajmer Jn
1253 km
23:05
23:15
Cancelled
2
10min
Marwar Jn
1393 km
02:10
02:12
Cancelled
2
2min
Abu Road
1558 km
04:42
04:52
Cancelled
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1610 km
05:55
05:57
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1675 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1744 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
9
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269

The Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 train runs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1755 km. You can check Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express - 15269 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15269 route map. You can also check how to reach Muzaffarpur to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Adi Jan Sadharan Express

4.1
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW