Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
21:20
Muzaffarpur Jn
34hr
24 Stops
SBIB
07:20
Sabarmati Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jansadharan Exp 15269. Check Jansadharan Exp 15269 seat availability from Muzaffarpur Jn station to Sabarmati Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR385
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBIB
MFP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration34hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15269 Jansadharan Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Muzaffarpur Jn station and ends at Sabarmati Bg. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Muzaffarpur Jn and Sabarmati Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts21:20-04113min
HJPHajipur Jn22:1022:155min54 km311
SEESonpur Jn22:2522:272min59 km3115min
CPRChhapra00:1500:2510min113 km112
SVSiwan Jn01:1501:205min175 km31213min
BTTBhatni Jn01:5802:002min223 km31210min
DEOSDeoria Sadar02:3002:322min244 km1124min
GKPGorakhpur Jn04:1004:2010min293 km31238min
KLDKhalilabad05:0005:022min327 km11245min
BSTBasti05:2605:293min357 km11250min
GDGonda Jn06:5507:0510min445 km11244min
LKOLucknow Nr10:3010:4515min563 km41221min
CNBKanpur Central12:5012:555min635 km61228min
TDLTundla Jn15:4015:455min866 km-1239min
AFAgra Fort16:3517:0025min889 km11239min
AHAchhnera Jn17:3817:402min915 km11243min
BTEBharatpur Jn18:0018:022min942 km11252min
JPJaipur21:0521:1510min1129 km3121hr 54min
FLPhulera Jn22:1122:132min1184 km41228min
AIIAjmer Jn23:2523:3510min1264 km2121hr 45min
MJMarwar Jn01:3301:352min1404 km2131hr 35min
ABRAbu Road03:4503:5510min1569 km1131hr 54min
PNUPalanpur Jn04:5304:552min1621 km1131hr 47min
MSHMahesana Jn05:5005:522min1686 km1132hr 6min
SBIBSabarmati Bg07:20ends-1749 km-131hr 50min

Jansadharan Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Muzaffarpur Jn at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
53 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
59 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
113 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
174 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
223 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
244 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
293 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Khalilabad
327 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Basti
356 km
05:26
05:26
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
445 km
06:55
06:55
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
562 km
10:30
10:30
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
15min
Kanpur Central
634 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
865 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
888 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Achhnera Jn
914 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
942 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1129 km
21:05
21:05
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
1183 km
22:11
22:11
22:13
22:13
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
1263 km
23:25
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
10min
Marwar Jn
1403 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1568 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1621 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1686 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1748 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp - 15269 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Muzaffarpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Train Information

Jansadharan Exp (15269) train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1749 km. The fare classes on 15269 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jansadharan Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jansadharan Exp 15269 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
186 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
JHFSGJGCyohgh RAFKXZ Hscbj Gdcnkf jdxbjf CJKRSVJY
no like ye thik nahi hai sab bekar hai
sb bhut acha h ky baat h Bhutan China Georgia India Kazakhstan Korea
अच्छी है सुपर ट्रेन है पर बहुत भीड़ रहती है दूसरी और भी ट्रेनिंग इस प्रकार की चलाई जाएं
hiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii
bahut acchi result deti hai exit ko
train me security to our hone chaheye bahut logo ka phone chori hota ha our girls ko ladke kuch paresan karte ha na cha ke bhee bogi me samne bathna padta ha so please do batter tanks Indian railways proud of you my name Danish khan I I'm from Lucknow ok good night time is 2.40 🙏🌄
good timing train 🤗🤗🤗😚
nhhkdfb gfjkk ggfj gfdgh h fgjhres
woooooooooowwwwwwqwwwwoooowwwwwwwwwwww
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW