Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15269 Jansadharan Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15269 Jansadharan Exp train live running status. 15269 Jansadharan Exp train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) on Thu. 15269 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15269 Jansadharan Exp from Muzaffarpur Jn is 21:31. The arrival time to Sabarmati Bg is 07:37. The total distance covered by Jansadharan Exp is 1748 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Muzaffarpur Jn to Sabarmati Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jansadharan Exp - 15269.
Today
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Hajipur Jn at 22:07
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
21:31
21:20
11min
3
Source
Hajipur Jn
53 km
22:07
22:10
22:35
22:15
On Time
3
28min
Sonpur Jn
59 km
22:40
22:23
22:44
22:25
17min
3
4min
Chhapra
113 km
00:15
00:15
00:42
00:25
On Time
1
27min
Siwan Jn
174 km
01:40
01:15
01:46
01:20
25min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
223 km
02:19
01:58
02:23
02:00
21min
3
4min
Deoria Sadar
244 km
02:41
02:30
02:50
02:35
11min
2
9min
Gorakhpur Jn
293 km
04:34
04:10
04:58
04:20
24min
2
24min
Khalilabad
327 km
05:26
04:57
05:32
04:59
29min
1
6min
Basti
356 km
06:02
05:26
06:07
05:29
36min
1
5min
Gonda Jn
445 km
07:23
06:55
07:35
07:05
28min
1
12min
Lucknow Nr
562 km
10:30
10:30
10:57
10:40
On Time
5
27min
Kanpur Central
634 km
13:01
12:50
13:06
12:55
11min
6
5min
Tundla Jn
865 km
15:51
15:40
15:56
15:45
11min
3
5min
Agra Fort
888 km
16:23
16:20
16:33
16:25
3min
1
10min
Achhnera Jn
914 km
17:17
17:16
17:21
17:18
1min
1
4min
Bharatpur Jn
942 km
17:59
17:50
18:05
17:52
9min
1
6min
Jaipur
1129 km
21:10
21:10
21:27
21:20
On Time
4
17min
Phulera Jn
1183 km
22:13
22:13
22:21
22:15
On Time
-
8min
Ajmer Jn
1263 km
23:25
23:25
23:44
23:35
On Time
1
19min
Marwar Jn
1403 km
01:33
01:33
01:47
01:38
On Time
2
14min
Abu Road
1568 km
03:50
03:50
04:11
04:00
On Time
3
21min
Palanpur Jn
1621 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
04:57
On Time
1
10min
Mahesana Jn
1686 km
06:01
05:41
06:05
05:43
20min
2
4min
Sabarmati Bg
1748 km
07:37
07:15
Destination
22min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15269 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jansadharan Exp 15269 train running or not?

A. Jansadharan Exp 15269 train starts from Muzaffarpur Jn at 21:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jansadharan Exp 15269 train now?

A. Check the location of Jansadharan Exp 15269 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15269 train?

A. The last stop for Jansadharan Exp 15269 train is Sabarmati Bg(SBIB). The train reaches Sabarmati Bg at 07:37