Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KYQ
06:30
Kamakhya
18hr 32min
13 Stops
JMP
01:02
Jamalpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kyq Gaya Exp 15620. Check Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 seat availability from Kamakhya station to Jamalpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1900
2S
INR280
3A
INR1310
SL
INR480
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
KYQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops13
Duration18hr 32min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15620 Kyq Gaya Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kamakhya station and ends at Jamalpur Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 32min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kamakhya and Jamalpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KYQKamakhyastarts06:30-0411-
GLPTGoalpara Town08:0808:102min122 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:2509:305min202 km-11-
KOJKokrajhar10:0310:052min230 km111-
NOQNew Alipurduar11:1511:205min309 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar11:4511:505min327 km-11-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri15:1515:2510min454 km-11-
KNEKishanganj16:3016:322min541 km211-
MLDTMalda Town20:0520:1510min686 km311-
NFKNew Farakka Jn20:4720:492min721 km111-
BHWBarharwa Jn21:2521:272min735 km111-
SBGSahibganj Jn22:3522:405min790 km111-
BGPBhagalpur23:5323:585min864 km411-
JMPJamalpur Jn01:0201:075min918 km112-

Kyq Gaya Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Kamakhya at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
175 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
203 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
282 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
300 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
New Jalpaiguri
426 km
15:15
15:15
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
513 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
661 km
20:05
20:05
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
696 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
714 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
768 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhagalpur
842 km
23:53
23:53
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
5min
Jamalpur Jn
895 km
01:02
01:02
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
941 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Sheikpura
967 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Waris Aleganj
992 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Nawadah
1011 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
1070 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kyq Gaya Exp - 15620 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kamakhya
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kyq Gaya Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKyq Gaya Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Train Information

Kyq Gaya Exp (15620) train runs from Kamakhya to Jamalpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 918 km. The fare classes on 15620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kyq Gaya Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Delay this train every time
B-5 AC COACH MOSQUITO , SMELLS. NOT CLEAN
bap ke paise se chalta hai na isliye koi time table nahi hai ,sala 4.30pm par mera flight hai or ye pouch Raha hai 07.30pm par sala
this train is varry importent in my jurney
As a whole good train as well as good behavior staff
awesome vibes in this train ☺️
week pa 1Day chalta hai ... or wo bhi 4hours let ...
excellent train cleanliness food family friends
very very very very good train
not good because this train is only running 1week
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW