Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15620Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
19-08-2019
Arrived 19min early
Reached Gaya Jn at 05:21
Refresh
Updated 13hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
07:01
07:00
1min
-
Source
Goalpara Town
124 km
08:53
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
4min
New Bongaigaon
176 km
09:56
10:25
10:31
10:30
1min
-
35min
Kokrajhar
207 km
10:58
10:56
11:00
10:58
2min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
285 km
11:55
12:00
12:06
12:05
1min
-
11min
New Cooch Behar
304 km
12:27
12:30
12:39
12:35
4min
-
12min
New Jalpaiguri
430 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
517 km
17:19
16:45
17:24
16:50
34min
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
575 km
18:20
17:35
18:22
17:37
45min
-
2min
Malda Town
663 km
20:05
20:05
20:31
20:30
1min
-
26min
New Farakka Jn
697 km
21:05
21:02
21:07
21:04
3min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
711 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
766 km
22:34
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
6min
Bhagalpur
841 km
00:17
23:53
00:25
23:58
27min
-
8min
Jamalpur Jn
894 km
01:18
01:02
01:23
01:07
16min
-
5min
Abhaipur
916 km
01:44
01:26
01:46
01:27
19min
-
2min
Kiul Jn
939 km
02:29
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
5
21min
Sheikpura
965 km
03:21
03:17
03:23
03:19
4min
1
2min
Waris Aleganj
990 km
03:48
03:42
03:50
03:44
6min
1
2min
Nawadah
1009 km
04:07
04:02
04:09
04:04
5min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
1068 km
05:21
05:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination