Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15620 Kyq Gaya Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15620 Kyq Gaya Exp train live running status. 15620 Kyq Gaya Exp train runs from Kamakhya (KYQ) to Gaya Jn (GAYA) on Mon. 15620 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15620 Kyq Gaya Exp from Kamakhya is 06:30. The arrival time to Gaya Jn is 05:30. The total distance covered by Kyq Gaya Exp is 1092 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kamakhya to Gaya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kyq Gaya Exp - 15620.
Monday
26-02-2024
Arrived 34min early
Reached Gaya Jn at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
1
Source
Goalpara Town
122 km
09:06
08:15
09:14
08:17
57min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
202 km
10:06
09:35
10:11
09:40
31min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
230 km
10:41
10:03
10:43
10:05
38min
1
2min
New Alipurduar
309 km
11:45
11:15
11:52
11:20
32min
2
5min
New Cooch Behar
327 km
12:10
11:50
13:04
11:55
1hr 9min
1
5min
New Jalpaiguri
454 km
14:44
15:25
15:40
15:35
5min
5
10min
Kishanganj
541 km
16:50
16:43
16:52
16:45
7min
2
2min
Malda Town
686 km
19:47
20:05
20:23
20:15
8min
3
10min
New Farakka Jn
721 km
20:46
20:47
20:49
20:49
On Time
2
2min
Barharwa Jn
735 km
21:36
21:27
21:41
21:29
12min
1
2min
Sahibganj Jn
790 km
22:40
22:35
22:45
22:40
5min
1
5min
Bhagalpur
864 km
00:05
23:53
00:10
23:58
12min
1
5min
Jamalpur Jn
918 km
01:04
01:02
01:09
01:07
2min
2
5min
Kiul Jn
963 km
02:36
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
4
5min
Sheikpura
989 km
03:23
03:08
03:27
03:10
17min
1
2min
Waris Aleganj
1014 km
03:47
03:30
03:53
03:32
21min
1
2min
Nawadah
1033 km
04:11
03:52
04:23
03:54
29min
1
2min
Gaya Jn
1092 km
05:30
06:05
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15620 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train running or not?

A. Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train starts from Kamakhya at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train now?

A. Check the location of Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train?

A. The last stop for Kyq Gaya Exp 15620 train is Gaya Jn(GAYA). The train reaches Gaya Jn at 05:30