Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
55hr 5min
42 Stops
KYQ
23:15
Kamakhya
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15623 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
20hr 43min
Tue, 08 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Tue, 15 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Tue, 22 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
March 2022
Tue, 01 Mar
TRAIN CANCELLED
36min
Tue, 08 Mar
AVL 008
36min
Tue, 15 Mar
AVL 003
36min
Tue, 22 Mar
AVL 0008
6hr 32min
Tue, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KYQ
BGKT
-
-
-

15623 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya, 1 days. The Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 mail express departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Kamakhya at 11:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Kyq Exp train is 55hr 5min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Kyq Exp has the longest halt time at Old Delhi, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Kyq Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0-11-
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km-11-
MTDMerta Road Jn17:5317:585min108 km-11-
DNADegana Jn18:3118:343min153 km-11-
CTKTChoti Khatu19:0319:052min183 km-11-
DIADidwana19:3119:343min219 km-11-
LAULadnun20:0520:083min250 km-11-
SUJHSujangarh20:1820:213min259 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:2521:305min305 km-11-
CURChuru22:1522:2510min348 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn23:4023:455min406 km-11-
LHULoharu00:2500:305min455 km-12-
STNLSatnali00:4500:472min473 km-12-
MHRGMahendragarh01:0301:052min497 km-12-
RERewari02:3002:4010min547 km-12-
GGNGurgaon03:2603:282min598 km-12-
DECDelhi Cantt03:4303:452min615 km-12-
DLIOld Delhi04:3004:5525min629 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad05:4605:482min649 km-12-
MBMoradabad08:2508:3510min790 km-12-
BEBareilly10:0410:062min881 km-12-
LKOLucknow Nr14:0014:1010min1116 km-12-
AYCAyodhaya Cant16:3016:355min1243 km-12-
SHGShahganj Jn18:5519:005min1348 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:1522:3015min1439 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:4223:5210min1456 km-12-
BXRBuxar01:0001:022min1550 km-13-
ARAAra Jn01:4001:422min1619 km-13-
PNBEPatna Jn02:3502:4510min1668 km-13-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn05:4505:505min1778 km-13-
BGSBegu Sarai06:0606:082min1791 km-13-
KGGKhagaria Jn06:4806:502min1831 km-13-
NNANaugachia07:4807:502min1898 km-13-
KIRKatihar Jn10:2010:3010min1955 km-13-
KNEKishanganj12:2012:255min2051 km-13-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri13:0513:1510min2138 km-13-
NCBNew Cooch Behar16:0016:055min2265 km-13-
NOQNew Alipurduar16:3016:355min2283 km-13-
KOJKokrajhar17:4817:502min2362 km-13-
NBQNew Bongaigaon19:1519:2510min2390 km-13-
BPRDBarpeta Road20:0220:042min2434 km-13-
RNYRangiya Jn21:3021:355min2499 km-13-
KYQKamakhya23:15ends-2540 km-13-

15623 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
17:53
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
18:31
18:34
Cancelled
-
-
Choti Khatu
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Didwana
-
19:31
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ladnun
-
20:05
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sujangarh
-
20:18
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ratangarh Jn
-
21:25
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
Churu
-
22:15
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sadulpur Jn
-
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Loharu
-
00:25
00:30
Cancelled
-
-
Satnali
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendragarh
-
01:03
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rewari
-
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gurgaon
-
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
-
Delhi Cantt
-
03:43
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
04:30
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
05:46
05:48
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
08:25
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bareilly
-
10:04
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
-
14:00
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhaya Cant
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Varanasi Jn
-
22:15
22:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
23:42
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
01:00
01:02
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
01:40
01:42
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
02:35
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Barauni Jn
-
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
-
06:06
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
-
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Naugachia
-
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Katihar Jn
-
10:20
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
12:20
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
13:05
13:15
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
16:00
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
20:02
20:04
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
21:30
21:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
2540 km
23:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15623 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bgkt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Kyq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Kyq Exp (15623) Train

Bgkt Kyq Exp (15623) runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya. This mail express covers a distance of about 2540 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15623 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
138 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
superb train and nice coach
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW