Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp train live running status. 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Kamakhya (KYQ) on Tue. 15623 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp from Bhagat Ki Kothi is 16:41. The arrival time to Kamakhya is 23:48. The total distance covered by Bgkt Kyq Exp is 2540 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgkt Kyq Exp - 15623.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 56min
Reached New Jalpaiguri at 15:41
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:41
16:30
11min
3
Source
Jodhpur Jn
4 km
16:51
16:40
17:01
16:50
11min
1
10min
Merta Road Jn
108 km
18:32
17:52
18:41
17:57
44min
2
5min
Degana Jn
153 km
19:13
18:28
19:25
18:31
54min
4
3min
Choti Khatu
183 km
19:40
19:04
19:44
19:06
38min
1
2min
Didwana
219 km
20:12
19:31
20:15
19:34
41min
1
3min
Ladnun
250 km
20:36
20:07
20:43
20:10
33min
1
3min
Sujangarh
259 km
20:52
20:20
20:55
20:23
32min
1
3min
Ratangarh Jn
305 km
21:27
21:25
21:35
21:30
5min
2
5min
Churu
348 km
22:13
22:15
22:30
22:25
5min
1
10min
Sadulpur Jn
406 km
23:16
23:35
00:00
23:40
20min
3
5min
Loharu
455 km
00:57
00:20
01:02
00:25
37min
1
5min
Satnali
473 km
01:15
00:39
01:18
00:41
37min
1
2min
Mahendragarh
497 km
01:34
01:00
01:45
01:02
43min
1
2min
Rewari
547 km
02:32
02:30
02:44
02:40
4min
7
10min
Gurgaon
598 km
03:24
03:26
03:31
03:28
3min
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
615 km
03:40
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
629 km
04:12
04:40
05:06
04:55
11min
9
15min
Ghaziabad
649 km
05:56
05:46
06:14
05:48
26min
1
2min
Moradabad
790 km
08:24
08:25
08:38
08:35
3min
1
10min
Bareilly
881 km
10:16
10:08
10:27
10:10
17min
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
1116 km
14:09
14:00
14:25
14:10
15min
1
10min
Ayodhaya Cant
1243 km
17:09
16:20
17:17
16:25
52min
1
5min
Shahganj Jn
1348 km
19:55
18:43
20:02
18:45
1hr 17min
2
2min
Varanasi Jn
1439 km
00:22
22:30
00:32
22:40
1hr 52min
9
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1456 km
01:43
23:42
01:53
23:52
2hr 1min
3
10min
Buxar
1550 km
03:06
01:00
03:18
01:02
2hr 16min
1
2min
Ara Jn
1619 km
04:08
01:47
04:17
01:49
2hr 28min
1
2min
Patna Jn
1668 km
05:04
02:50
05:17
03:00
2hr 17min
2
10min
New Barauni Jn
1778 km
08:04
05:45
08:09
05:50
2hr 19min
2
5min
Begu Sarai
1791 km
08:38
06:06
08:43
06:08
2hr 35min
2
2min
Khagaria Jn
1831 km
09:30
06:44
09:37
06:46
2hr 51min
2
2min
Naugachia
1898 km
10:48
07:46
10:53
07:48
3hr 5min
1
2min
Katihar Jn
1955 km
12:30
10:20
12:40
10:30
2hr 10min
1
10min
Kishanganj
2051 km
14:15
11:50
14:21
11:52
2hr 29min
1
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2138 km
15:41
13:45
15:51
13:55
1hr 56min
1
10min
New Cooch Behar
2265 km
17:44
15:48
17:53
15:53
1hr 56min
4
5min
New Alipurduar
2283 km
18:07
16:12
18:20
16:17
1hr 55min
1
5min
Kokrajhar
2362 km
19:20
17:10
19:23
17:12
2hr 10min
2
2min
New Bongaigaon
2390 km
20:09
18:20
20:28
18:25
1hr 49min
4
5min
Barpeta Road
2434 km
21:15
19:01
21:22
19:03
2hr 14min
1
2min
Rangiya Jn
2499 km
22:28
20:20
22:38
20:25
2hr 8min
1
5min
Kamakhya
2540 km
23:48
22:45
Destination
1hr 3min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15623 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train running or not?

A. Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train?

A. The last stop for Bgkt Kyq Exp 15623 train is Kamakhya(KYQ). The train reaches Kamakhya at 23:48