Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
14:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 35min
7 Stops
TPTY
17:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tpty Exp 16053. Check Mas Tpty Exp 16053 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
AVL 0057
4min
Fri, 10 Feb
AVL 0096
4min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL23
4min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0262
4min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16053 Mas Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts14:15-07111min
TRLTiruvallur14:5314:552min42 km2112min
AJJArakkonam Jn15:2315:252min69 km1111min
TRTTiruttani15:4315:452min83 km-115min
EKMEkambarakuppam16:0316:052min99 km-1118min
PUTPuttur16:1816:202min113 km11118min
RURenigunta Jn17:0517:105min137 km-1113min
TPTYTirupati17:50ends-147 km-1116min

Mas Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 29min
Crossed Renigunta Jn at 17:39
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:15
On Time
6
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:56
14:53
14:55
On Time
2
-
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
15:28
15:23
15:57
15:25
32min
3
29min
Tiruttani
83 km
16:19
15:43
16:20
15:45
35min
1
1min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
16:37
16:03
16:40
16:05
35min
2
3min
Puttur
113 km
16:52
16:18
16:54
16:20
34min
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
17:21
17:05
17:39
17:10
29min
3
18min
Tirupati
146 km
18:21
17:50
Destination
31min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp - 16053 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Information

Mas Tpty Exp (16053) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 16053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन को थोड़ा फास्ट करना चाहिए
it is not comfortable easy to use
super service of this trai
good good good good good good
we reserved some seats for us but some members are occupied that ...after they saying pls go to my seats and sit ....
u have a good one Veda ee wwwwee3
Good for normal and unplanned trips
Train is on time, Toilets are dirty
spr jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW