Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
14:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 35min
7 Stops
TPTY
17:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tpty Exp 16053. Check Mas Tpty Exp 16053 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
November 2022
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
AVL 0146
1hr 51min
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
AVL 0178
18min
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 283
18min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0319
18min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0312
18min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0250
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16053 Mas Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts14:15-0711-
TRLTiruvallur14:5314:552min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn15:2315:252min69 km111-
TRTTiruttani15:4315:452min83 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam16:0316:052min101 km-11-
PUTPuttur16:1816:202min115 km111-
RURenigunta Jn17:0517:105min141 km-11-
TPTYTirupati17:50ends-151 km-11-

Mas Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
On Time
Crossed Tiruttani at 15:46
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:20
14:15
5min
6
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:50
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
15:20
15:23
15:28
15:25
3min
3
8min
Tiruttani
83 km
15:43
15:43
15:46
15:45
On Time
1
3min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
16:06
16:03
16:07
16:05
3min
2
1min
Puttur
113 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
16:47
17:05
16:59
17:10
On Time
3
12min
Tirupati
146 km
17:16
17:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp - 16053 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Information

Mas Tpty Exp (16053) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन को थोड़ा फास्ट करना चाहिए
it is not comfortable easy to use
super service of this trai
good good good good good good
we reserved some seats for us but some members are occupied that ...after they saying pls go to my seats and sit ....
u have a good one Veda ee wwwwee3
Good for normal and unplanned trips
Train is on time, Toilets are dirty
spr jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW