Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
14:25
Mgr Chennai Ctl
3hr 25min
7 Stops
TPTY
17:50
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Tpty Exp 16053. Check Mas Tpty Exp 16053 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Tirupati station.

2S
INR80
CC
INR290
February 2024
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration3hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16053 Mas Tpty Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts14:25-0711On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:0315:052min42 km4117min
AJJArakkonam Jn15:3315:352min69 km3117min
TRTTiruttani15:5315:552min83 km11111min
EKMEkambarakuppam16:0316:052min101 km2112min
PUTPuttur16:1816:202min115 km11117min
RURenigunta Jn17:0517:105min141 km511On Time
TPTYTirupati17:50ends-151 km311On Time

Mas Tpty Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
7
Source
Tiruvallur
42 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
4
2min
Arakkonam Jn
69 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
3
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
2min
Ekambarakuppam
101 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
2min
Puttur
115 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
141 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
5
5min
Tirupati
151 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp - 16053 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Tpty Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Tpty Exp 16053 Train Information

Mas Tpty Exp (16053) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16053 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Tpty Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.