Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16053 Mas Tpty Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16053 Mas Tpty Exp train live running status. 16053 Mas Tpty Exp train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16053 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 16053 Mas Tpty Exp from Mgr Chennai Ctl is 14:15. The arrival time to Tirupati is 17:50. The total distance covered by Mas Tpty Exp is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mas Tpty Exp - 16053.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 16hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
83 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
99 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Puttur
113 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
136 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirupati
146 km
17:50
17:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16053 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train running or not?

A. Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 14:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train now?

A. Check the location of Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train?

A. The last stop for Mas Tpty Exp 16053 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 17:50