Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

16054 Tpty Mas Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:10
Tirupati
3hr 30min
8 Stops
MAS
13:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16054 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR305
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 6min
Mon, 06 Dec
AVL 609
13min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 740
13min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 772
13min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 791
13min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 805
13min
Sat, 11 Dec
AVL 816
13min
Sun, 12 Dec
AVL 689
2hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

16054 Schedule & Time Table

16054 - Tpty Mas Exp runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 16054 mail express train departs from Tirupati at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of 16054 train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpty Mas Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:10-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn10:2510:305min10 km-11-
PUTPuttur11:0311:052min36 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam11:1811:202min50 km-11-
TRTTiruttani11:3811:402min68 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:0312:052min82 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur12:2812:302min109 km-11-
PERPerambur12:5813:002min145 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:40ends-151 km-11-

16054 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 9min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 13:31
Refresh
Updated 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
10:34
10:25
10:43
10:30
13min
-
9min
Puttur
33 km
11:27
11:03
11:29
11:05
24min
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
63 km
11:53
11:38
11:55
11:40
15min
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
12:12
12:03
12:15
12:05
10min
-
3min
Tiruvallur
104 km
12:38
12:28
12:39
12:30
9min
-
1min
Perambur
141 km
13:10
12:58
13:11
13:00
11min
-
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
13:31
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

16054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL2
Seat Layout
Tpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpty Mas Exp (16054) Train

16054 is a popular Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirupati to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

16054 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good journey, but reservation compartment will use unreserved people also, so it make some problem to the people
Good and nice thank you for journey !!!
I like this train so much it is not a express it is a superfast express
on time....it should be maintained clena
very poor no proper food nor on time
Train timings too worest. and staff also didn't respond properly..
very good station, some side is under construction.no prob..but very beautiful... station thanks Tirupati...
on time. Happy journey
coaches are very bad and it is not coming on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW