Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:10
Tirupati
3hr 30min
8 Stops
MAS
13:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
CC
INR305
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NOT AVL
11min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 074
11min
Sun, 29 May
WL15
78% Chances
11min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 174
11min
Tue, 31 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
11min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
11min
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 140
40min
Fri, 03 Jun
AVL 124
40min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 179
49min
Sun, 05 Jun
WL115
3% Chances
49min
Mon, 06 Jun
AVL 191
49min
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
35min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Mas Exp 16054 runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Tpty Mas Exp 16054 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Mas Exp train is 3hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Mas Exp has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tpty Mas Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:10-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn10:2510:305min10 km-11-
PUTPuttur11:0311:052min36 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam11:1811:202min50 km-11-
TRTTiruttani11:3811:402min68 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn12:0312:052min82 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur12:2812:302min109 km-11-
PERPerambur12:5813:002min145 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:40ends-151 km-11-

Tpty Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Puttur
33 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
63 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
104 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
141 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
13:40
13:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Mas Exp - 16054 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Train Information

Tpty Mas Exp (16054) train runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16054 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mas Exp 16054 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good journey, but reservation compartment will use unreserved people also, so it make some problem to the people
Good and nice thank you for journey !!!
I like this train so much it is not a express it is a superfast express
on time....it should be maintained clena
very poor no proper food nor on time
Train timings too worest. and staff also didn't respond properly..
very good station, some side is under construction.no prob..but very beautiful... station thanks Tirupati...
on time. Happy journey
coaches are very bad and it is not coming on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW