Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
18:10
Tirupati
4hr 5min
9 Stops
MAS
22:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 015
28min
Thu, 30 Jun
AVL 118
28min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
AVL 0250
6min
Sat, 02 Jul
AVL 0287
6min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL30
50% Chances
6min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0213
6min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0243
6min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0231
6min
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sapthagiri Exp - 16058 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sapthagiri Exp 16058 runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days. The Sapthagiri Exp 16058 mail express departs from Tirupati at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of Sapthagiri Exp train is 4hr 5min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sapthagiri Exp - 16058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sapthagiri Exp has the longest halt time at Renigunta Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sapthagiri Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts18:10-0111-
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:4010min10 km-11-
PUTPuttur19:1319:152min36 km311-
EKMEkambarakuppam19:2819:302min50 km111-
TRTTiruttani19:4819:502min68 km311-
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0820:102min82 km411-
TRLTiruvallur20:3320:352min109 km111-
ABUAmbattur20:5821:002min136 km-11-
PERPerambur21:1321:152min145 km111-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:15ends-151 km711-

Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Puttur
33 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
63 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
104 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Ambattur
131 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
141 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp - 16058 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train Information

Sapthagiri Exp (16058) train runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16058 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapthagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is nice but there is only one AC coach please fit many AC coaches all is good but this SWACHA BHARAT
Seats are not clean. Fans and lights are dirty
A C is very slow Ac Mac is very bad
delayed on more than 2hours
rong platform information
waste train on the road bus is better than train train is waste jjvcrhkkk
nice travaling. yo tirupathi
one of the worst maintained trained between two stations attracting masses round the year every year.... 👎👎👎👎👎👎👎👎
display of coaches like C1,D1 S1 ,at TIRUPATHY station not in proper time announcement
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW