Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
18:05
Tirupati
4hr 10min
9 Stops
MAS
22:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sapthagiri Exp 16058. Check Sapthagiri Exp 16058 seat availability from Tirupati station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

CC
INR290
2S
INR80
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
WL5
94% Chances
21min
Sat, 24 Feb
WL7
91% Chances
21min
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16058 Sapthagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts18:05-0311On Time
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:4010min10 km3114min
PUTPuttur19:1519:172min36 km3111min
EKMEkambarakuppam19:2819:302min50 km111
TRTTiruttani19:4819:502min68 km311
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0820:102min82 km5113min
TRLTiruvallur20:3320:352min109 km11112min
ABUAmbattur20:5821:002min136 km21125min
PERPerambur21:1321:152min145 km31127min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:15ends-151 km7114min

Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Tirupati at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
3
10min
Puttur
36 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
3
2min
Ekambarakuppam
50 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
2min
Tiruttani
68 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
3
2min
Arakkonam Jn
82 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
5
2min
Tiruvallur
109 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Ambattur
136 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
2min
Perambur
145 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
151 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp - 16058 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train Information

Sapthagiri Exp (16058) train runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16058 train are CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapthagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.