Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
18:05
Tirupati
4hr 10min
9 Stops
MAS
22:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sapthagiri Exp 16058. Check Sapthagiri Exp 16058 seat availability from Tirupati station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
CC
INR260
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
AVL 0428
27min
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration4hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16058 Sapthagiri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts18:05-01112min
RURenigunta Jn18:3018:4010min10 km-1117min
PUTPuttur19:1519:172min33 km31124min
EKMEkambarakuppam19:2819:302min47 km11123min
TRTTiruttani19:4819:502min64 km31119min
AJJArakkonam Jn20:0820:102min78 km41120min
TRLTiruvallur20:3320:352min105 km11128min
ABUAmbattur20:5821:002min131 km-1138min
PERPerambur21:1321:152min141 km11142min
MASMgr Chennai Ctl22:15ends-147 km21114min

Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yesterday
04-02-2023
Today
05-02-2023
Tomorrow
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Overall delay: 16min
Reached Arakkonam Jn at 20:17
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
18:16
18:05
11min
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
18:30
18:30
18:53
18:40
13min
3
23min
Puttur
33 km
19:14
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
3
3min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
19:27
19:28
19:30
On Time
1
-
Tiruttani
63 km
19:44
19:48
20:01
19:50
11min
3
17min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
20:17
20:08
20:26
20:10
9min
5
9min
Tiruvallur
104 km
20:49
20:33
20:51
20:35
16min
3
2min
Ambattur
131 km
21:14
20:58
21:16
21:00
16min
2
2min
Perambur
141 km
21:29
21:13
21:31
21:15
16min
3
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
22:31
22:15
Destination
16min
2
Destination
view full running status

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp - 16058 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSapthagiri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train Information

Sapthagiri Exp (16058) train runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 147 km. The fare classes on 16058 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sapthagiri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sapthagiri Exp 16058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no plug point for charging
good pursan tha travailing 😍
worst train in the railway
train is nice but there is only one AC coach please fit many AC coaches all is good but this SWACHA BHARAT
Seats are not clean. Fans and lights are dirty
A C is very slow Ac Mac is very bad
rong platform information
waste train on the road bus is better than train train is waste jjvcrhkkk
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW