Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16058 Sapthagiri Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16058 Sapthagiri Exp train live running status. 16058 Sapthagiri Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16058 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 16058 Sapthagiri Exp from Tirupati is 18:10. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 22:15. The total distance covered by Sapthagiri Exp is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sapthagiri Exp - 16058.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
18:30
18:30
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
10min
Puttur
33 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
63 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvallur
104 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Ambattur
131 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
141 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16058 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train running or not?

A. Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train starts from Tirupati at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train now?

A. Check the location of Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train?

A. The last stop for Sapthagiri Exp 16058 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 22:15