Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
15:50
Nagercoil Jn
13hr 50min
15 Stops
TBM
05:40
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-
-

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tbm Antyodaya - 16192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tbm Antyodaya 16192 runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram, 7 days. The Tbm Antyodaya 16192 mail express departs from Nagercoil Jn at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tbm Antyodaya train is 13hr 50min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tbm Antyodaya - 16192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tbm Antyodaya has the longest halt time at Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Dindigul Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Villupuram Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tbm Antyodaya.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts15:50-0-11On Time
VLYValliyur16:2416:251min31 km-111min
TENTirunelveli17:0017:055min74 km-11On Time
CVPKovilpatti17:5317:552min139 km-114min
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:3318:352min187 km-1116min
MDUMadurai Jn19:4019:455min231 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn21:0521:105min293 km-11On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali22:2522:305min387 km311On Time
TJThanjavur23:1823:202min437 km1117min
KMUKumbakonam23:5323:552min476 km-118min
MVMayiladuturai J00:3300:352min508 km-1211min
CDMChidambaram01:1301:152min545 km-1219min
TDPRTirupadripulyur01:5902:001min587 km-1219min
VMVillupuram Jn03:1003:155min630 km-12On Time
CGLChengalpattu04:4804:502min733 km-12On Time
TBMTambaram05:40ends-764 km-12On Time

Tbm Antyodaya Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Thursday
07-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Chengalpattu at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 1969hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
15:45
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
16:18
16:24
16:19
16:25
3min
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
16:57
17:00
17:06
17:05
1min
-
9min
Kovilpatti
138 km
18:03
17:53
18:05
17:55
5min
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
19:00
18:33
19:04
18:35
24min
-
4min
Madurai Jn
230 km
19:50
19:40
19:58
19:45
8min
-
8min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
21:05
21:05
21:11
21:10
1min
-
6min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
22:28
22:25
22:37
22:30
7min
-
9min
Thanjavur
437 km
23:26
23:18
23:29
23:20
9min
-
3min
Kumbakonam
476 km
00:02
23:53
00:05
23:55
10min
-
3min
Mayiladuturai J
507 km
00:34
00:33
00:38
00:35
3min
-
4min
CHIDAMBARAM
544 km
01:19
01:13
01:28
01:15
13min
-
9min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
587 km
02:05
01:59
02:11
02:00
11min
-
6min
Villupuram Jn
629 km
03:01
03:10
03:26
03:15
6min
-
25min
Chengalpattu
732 km
04:48
04:48
04:51
04:50
1min
-
3min
Tambaram
763 km
05:50
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tbm Antyodaya - 16192 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nagercoil Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tbm Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat LayoutTbm Antyodaya Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Train Information

Tbm Antyodaya (16192) train runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. This mail express train covers a distance of about 764 km. The fare classes on 16192 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tbm Antyodaya: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tbm Antyodaya 16192 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
197 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice traveling in the lines then correct timming
Stated at the proper time but arrived lately, so clean n comfortable journey unless the mourning, quarrels of d passengers
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW