Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

16192 Tbm Antyodaya

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NCJ
15:45
Nagercoil Jn
14hr 5min
15 Stops
TBM
05:50
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16192 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
December 2021
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
11min
Thu, 09 Dec
WL26
60% Chances
11min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 231
11min
Sat, 11 Dec
WL 21
66% Chances
5min
Sun, 12 Dec
WL 52
14% Chances
5min
Mon, 13 Dec
AVL 293
5min
Tue, 14 Dec
AVL 695
5min
Wed, 15 Dec
AVL 667
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
TBM
NCJ
-
-
-

16192 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Tbm Antyodaya - 16192 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 16192 - Tbm Antyodaya runs from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram, 7 days of the week. The 16192 mail express train departs from Nagercoil Jn at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 16192 train is 14hr 5min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tbm Antyodaya - 16192 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Tirunelveli,Madurai Jn,Dindigul Jn,Tiruchchirapali,Villupuram Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tbm Antyodaya.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NCJNagercoil Jnstarts15:45-0-11-
VLYValliyur16:1516:161min32 km-11-
TENTirunelveli17:0017:055min74 km-11-
CVPKovilpatti17:5818:002min139 km-11-
VPTVirudunagar Jn18:3818:402min187 km-11-
MDUMadurai Jn19:4519:505min230 km-11-
DGDindigul Jn21:0521:105min296 km-11-
TPJTiruchchirapali22:2522:305min391 km-11-
TJThanjavur23:1823:202min440 km-11-
KMUKumbakonam23:5323:552min480 km-11-
MVMayiladuturai J00:3300:352min511 km-12-
CDMChidambaram01:1301:152min548 km-12-
TDPRTirupadripulyur01:5902:001min590 km-12-
VMVillupuram Jn03:1503:205min633 km-12-
CGLChengalpattu04:4804:502min736 km-12-
TBMTambaram05:50ends-766 km-12-

16192 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nagercoil Jn
-
Source
15:48
15:45
3min
-
Source
Valliyur
31 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Tirunelveli
73 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Kovilpatti
138 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Virudunagar Jn
187 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
230 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
293 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Tiruchchirapali
387 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Thanjavur
437 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Kumbakonam
476 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
507 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
544 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
587 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
629 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
732 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
763 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tbm Antyodaya (16192) Train

Tbm Antyodaya (16192) is a popular Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram mail express train and covers a distance of about 766 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16192 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
159 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train goes to some un wanted places not like other chennai trains ...that makes travellers from kanyakumari feel bad....other than that every thing ok....(Better carry food rather getting from stations)
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma super semma
please it like this only.
super train.on train.loveble train.
very good train. it is reaching Trichy at 10.45 which is very convenient
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
ticket fair is 100% more than the rate mentioned in the application
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW