Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:25
Tirupati
3hr 50min
10 Stops
MAS
10:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Mas Exp 16204. Check Tpty Mas Exp 16204 seat availability from Tirupati station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR80
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration3hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16204 Tpty Mas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:25-0211-
RURenigunta Jn06:5007:0010min10 km-11-
PUTPuttur07:1307:152min36 km311-
EKMEkambarakuppam07:2807:302min50 km111-
NGNagari07:3307:341min52 km111-
TRTTiruttani07:4807:502min68 km311-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:2008:255min82 km411-
TRLTiruvallur08:4808:502min109 km411-
AVDAvadi09:0809:102min130 km411-
PERPerambur09:2809:302min145 km411-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:15ends-151 km711-

Tpty Mas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:21
Refresh
Updated 12hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:41
06:25
16min
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:53
06:50
07:00
On Time
1
-
Puttur
33 km
07:48
07:13
07:52
07:15
37min
3
4min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
08:03
07:28
07:30
On Time
1
-
Nagari
48 km
08:04
07:33
08:10
07:34
36min
2
6min
Tiruttani
63 km
08:23
07:48
08:27
07:50
37min
3
4min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
08:46
08:20
08:25
On Time
5
-
Tiruvallur
104 km
09:19
08:48
09:25
08:50
35min
1
6min
Avadi
125 km
09:41
09:08
09:45
09:10
35min
4
4min
Perambur
141 km
09:59
09:28
09:30
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
10:21
10:15
Destination
6min
7
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Mas Exp - 16204 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Mas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Train Information

Tpty Mas Exp (16204) train runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 151 km. The fare classes on 16204 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Mas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Mas Exp 16204 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
too late ............ .............
good train staff. but toilets are unclean.
worst, irresponsible, too late..
average facilities - not punctual
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
........................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW