Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

16204 Tpty Mas Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
06:45
Tirupati
3hr 50min
10 Stops
MAS
10:35
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16204 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR80
3A
INR495
SL
INR140
November 2021
Sat, 27 Nov
TRAIN DEPARTED
53min
Sun, 28 Nov
AVL 014
53min
Mon, 29 Nov
AVL 014
53min
Tue, 30 Nov
AVL 014
53min
December 2021
Wed, 01 Dec
AVL 014
53min
Thu, 02 Dec
AVL 014
53min
Fri, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 06 Dec
NA
Tue, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
TPTY
-
-
-

16204 Schedule & Time Table

16204 - Tpty Mas Exp runs from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 16204 mail express train departs from Tirupati at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 16204 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Renigunta Jn,Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpty Mas Exp - 16204 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpty Mas Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts06:45-0-11-
RURenigunta Jn07:1007:155min10 km-11-
PUTPuttur07:4007:422min36 km-11-
EKMEkambarakuppam07:5407:562min50 km-11-
NGNagari07:5908:001min52 km-11-
TRTTiruttani08:1308:152min68 km-11-
AJJArakkonam Jn08:4008:455min82 km-11-
TRLTiruvallur09:1309:152min109 km-11-
AVDAvadi09:3309:352min130 km-11-
PERPerambur09:4809:502min145 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl10:35ends-151 km-11-

16204 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpty Mas Exp - 16204 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
23-11-2021
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Yesterday
26-11-2021
Today
27-11-2021
Tomorrow
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 2min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:33
Refresh
Updated 4hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
07:10
07:10
07:30
07:15
15min
-
20min
Puttur
33 km
08:15
07:40
08:17
07:42
35min
-
2min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
Nagari
48 km
08:37
07:59
08:38
08:00
38min
-
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
08:49
08:13
08:50
08:15
35min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
09:09
08:40
09:12
08:45
27min
-
3min
Tiruvallur
104 km
09:39
09:13
09:41
09:15
26min
-
2min
Avadi
125 km
10:02
09:33
10:04
09:35
29min
-
2min
Perambur
141 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
10:33
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Tpty Mas Exp (16204) Train

16204 is a popular Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 151 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 16204 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tirupati to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

16204 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
seat booking very worst...........
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
good. can be more refined.add more compartments since heavy rush.
very poor , bad , worst, late,.........
very poor , bad , worst,very late,......... reaching @ 11AM in Chennai central
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW