Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16204 Tpty Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16204 Tpty Mas Exp train live running status. 16204 Tpty Mas Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16204 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16204 Tpty Mas Exp from Tirupati is 06:30. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:24. The total distance covered by Tpty Mas Exp is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Mas Exp - 16204.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 7hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:30
06:25
5min
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
06:54
06:40
07:08
06:50
18min
1
14min
Puttur
36 km
07:46
07:14
07:47
07:16
31min
3
1min
Ekambarakuppam
50 km
07:59
07:28
08:01
07:30
31min
1
2min
Nagari
52 km
08:04
07:33
08:05
07:34
31min
2
1min
Tiruttani
68 km
08:21
07:48
08:24
07:50
34min
3
3min
Arakkonam Jn
82 km
08:47
08:20
08:50
08:25
25min
3
3min
Tiruvallur
109 km
09:28
08:48
09:29
08:50
39min
2
1min
Avadi
130 km
09:45
09:08
09:46
09:10
36min
4
1min
Perambur
145 km
10:00
09:28
10:01
09:30
31min
1
1min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
151 km
10:24
10:10
Destination
14min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train running or not?

A. Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train starts from Tirupati at 06:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:24