Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16204 Tpty Mas Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16204 Tpty Mas Exp train live running status. 16204 Tpty Mas Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16204 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 16204 Tpty Mas Exp from Tirupati is 06:33. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 10:13. The total distance covered by Tpty Mas Exp is 146 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Mas Exp - 16204.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Yesterday
28-11-2022
Today
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
30-11-2022
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 5hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
06:33
06:25
8min
3
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
06:56
06:50
07:21
07:00
21min
1
25min
Puttur
33 km
07:47
07:13
07:51
07:15
36min
3
4min
Ekambarakuppam
47 km
08:02
07:28
07:30
On Time
1
-
Nagari
48 km
08:06
07:33
08:07
07:34
33min
2
1min
Tiruttani
63 km
08:20
07:48
08:25
07:50
35min
3
5min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
08:41
08:20
08:25
On Time
5
-
Tiruvallur
104 km
09:14
08:48
08:50
On Time
1
-
Avadi
125 km
09:31
09:08
09:34
09:10
24min
4
3min
Perambur
141 km
09:47
09:28
09:30
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
146 km
10:13
10:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16204 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train running or not?

A. Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train starts from Tirupati at 06:33. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Mas Exp 16204 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 10:13