Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:50
Coimbatore Jn
10hr 50min
46 Stops
MAQ
18:40
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Maq Express 16323. Check Cbe Maq Express 16323 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR160
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
CBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16323 Cbe Maq Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:50-0-111min
PTJPodanur Jn08:0508:061min6 km-11
MDKIMadukarai08:1408:151min16 km-114min
ETMDEttimadai08:2108:221min21 km-117min
WRAWalayar08:3408:351min30 km-118min
KJKDKanjikode08:4908:501min42 km-119min
PGTPalakkad Jn09:0509:105min56 km-1112min
PLLParli09:2909:301min64 km-1120min
LDYLakkiti09:4409:451min80 km-1124min
OTPOttappalam09:5910:001min87 km-1119min
SRRShoranur Jn10:2510:3510min100 km-1117min
PTBPattambi10:5410:551min111 km-1118min
PUMPallippuram11:1411:151min121 km-1121min
KTUKuttippuram11:2911:301min130 km-1123min
TUATirunnavaya11:3911:401min136 km-1124min
TIRTirur11:4811:502min145 km-1134min
TATanur11:5912:001min153 km-1138min
PGIParpanangadi12:0912:101min161 km-1138min
VLIVallikunnu12:1612:171min166 km-1130min
KNKadalundi12:2412:251min171 km-1135min
FKFerok12:3912:401min176 km-1129min
KULKallayi12:4912:501min184 km-1131min
CLTKozhikkode13:1713:203min186 km-1115min
QLDQuilandi13:3913:401min210 km-1127min
PYOLPayyoli13:5113:521min223 km-1121min
BDJVadakara14:0414:051min232 km-1121min
MAHEMahe14:1414:151min245 km-1129min
TLYThalassery14:2414:251min255 km-1131min
CANKannur15:0515:105min275 km-1117min
VAPMValapattanam15:1915:201min282 km-1116min
PPNSPappinisseri15:2515:261min284 km-1112min
KPQKannapuram15:3415:351min290 km-1111min
PAZPayangadi15:4115:421min297 km-1113min
ELMElimala15:4815:491min306 km-1112min
PAYPayyanur15:5916:001min309 km-1111min
TKQTrikarpur16:0516:061min315 km-1112min
CHVCharvattur16:2916:301min324 km-115min
NLENileshwar16:3916:401min329 km-118min
KZEKanhangad16:4916:501min338 km-1110min
BFRBekal Fort16:5616:571min347 km-119min
KQKKotikulam17:0417:051min352 km-118min
KGQKasaragod17:1417:151min361 km-119min
KMQKumbla17:2417:251min374 km-119min
UAAUppala17:3317:341min383 km-118min
MJSManjeshwar17:4117:421min390 km-1110min
ULLUllal17:5117:521min399 km-1114min
MAQMangaluru Cntl18:40ends-407 km-112min

Cbe Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
On Time
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 18:27
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:52
07:50
2min
2
Source
Podanur Jn
5 km
08:06
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
3
-
Madukarai
15 km
08:17
08:14
08:22
08:15
7min
2
5min
Ettimadai
21 km
08:31
08:21
08:31
08:22
9min
1
-
WALAYAR
29 km
08:44
08:34
08:46
08:35
11min
1
2min
KANJIKODE
42 km
08:56
08:49
08:59
08:50
9min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
09:13
09:05
09:42
09:10
32min
2
29min
Parli
64 km
09:50
09:29
10:03
09:30
33min
1
13min
Lakkiti
79 km
10:18
09:44
09:45
On Time
2
-
Ottappalam
87 km
10:23
09:59
10:27
10:00
27min
2
4min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
10:40
10:25
11:02
10:35
27min
2
22min
Pattambi
111 km
11:15
10:54
11:23
10:55
28min
1
8min
PALLIPPURAM
120 km
11:33
11:14
11:37
11:15
22min
1
4min
Kuttippuram
129 km
11:49
11:29
11:53
11:30
23min
1
4min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
11:59
11:39
12:18
11:40
38min
1
19min
Tirur
144 km
12:30
11:48
11:50
On Time
1
-
Tanur
152 km
12:35
11:59
12:36
12:00
36min
1
1min
Parpanangadi
161 km
12:45
12:09
12:47
12:10
37min
1
2min
Vallikunnu
165 km
12:53
12:16
12:54
12:17
37min
1
1min
Kadalundi
171 km
12:58
12:24
12:59
12:25
34min
1
1min
Ferok
176 km
13:04
12:39
13:09
12:40
29min
2
5min
KALLAYI
184 km
13:15
12:49
12:50
On Time
2
-
Kozhikkode
186 km
13:29
13:17
14:02
13:20
42min
3
33min
Quilandi
210 km
14:19
13:39
14:21
13:40
41min
1
2min
PAYYOLI
222 km
14:28
13:51
14:30
13:52
38min
2
2min
Vadakara
232 km
14:38
14:04
14:40
14:05
35min
2
2min
Mahe
245 km
14:48
14:14
14:52
14:15
37min
1
4min
Thalassery
254 km
14:58
14:24
15:05
14:25
40min
1
7min
Kannur
275 km
15:19
15:05
15:25
15:10
15min
1
6min
Valapattanam
282 km
15:31
15:19
15:20
On Time
2
-
PAPPINISSERI
283 km
15:35
15:25
15:35
15:26
9min
1
-
Kannapuram
289 km
15:42
15:34
15:42
15:35
7min
1
-
Payangadi
297 km
15:48
15:41
16:05
15:42
23min
1
17min
Elimala
306 km
16:15
15:48
16:16
15:49
27min
1
1min
Payyanur
308 km
16:19
15:59
16:21
16:00
21min
1
2min
Trikarpur
315 km
16:26
16:05
16:29
16:06
23min
1
3min
Charvattur
323 km
16:35
16:29
16:40
16:30
10min
1
5min
Nileshwar
328 km
16:50
16:39
16:50
16:40
10min
1
-
Kanhangad
338 km
16:59
16:49
17:01
16:50
11min
2
2min
Bekal Fort
346 km
17:08
16:56
17:10
16:57
13min
2
2min
Kotikulam
351 km
17:14
17:04
17:16
17:05
11min
2
2min
Kasaragod
361 km
17:22
17:14
17:25
17:15
10min
2
3min
Kumbla
373 km
17:35
17:24
17:36
17:25
11min
2
1min
Uppala
383 km
17:44
17:33
17:44
17:34
10min
2
-
Manjeshwar
390 km
17:50
17:41
17:55
17:42
13min
1
5min
Ullal
398 km
18:08
17:51
18:10
17:52
18min
1
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
407 km
18:27
18:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Express - 16323 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Train Information

Cbe Maq Express (16323) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 407 km. The fare classes on 16323 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
varenice tran gudd ll L weeks Haan ism off with such okk
very discomgortable by time, not punctual
time not arrival at correct time
paaalum pazhavhum kaikalilenthi
very bad train d3 boggyme full sound probms
no drinking water sellers in train,nor water in toilets
delay, it stops randomly on any area for half hours, it stops every single station for more than 10 mins
Super time good cleanliness
Need improvement in all and should be on time
Best gjjgdd hutSDch jutfchjk gferjbft dfhjtrdg
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW