Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:50
Coimbatore Jn
10hr 50min
46 Stops
MAQ
18:40
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cbe Maq Express 16323. Check Cbe Maq Express 16323 seat availability from Coimbatore Jn station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

2S
INR160
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CBE
MAQ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration10hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16323 Cbe Maq Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Coimbatore Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Coimbatore Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:50-0211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn08:0208:031min6 km311On Time
MDKIMadukarai08:1408:151min16 km21112min
ETMDEttimadai08:2108:221min21 km11116min
WRAWalayar08:3408:351min30 km31115min
KJKDKanjikode08:4908:501min41 km11115min
PGTPalakkad Jn09:0509:105min55 km31120min
PLLParli09:2909:301min64 km11119min
LDYLakkiti09:4409:451min79 km21119min
OTPOttappalam09:5910:001min86 km21115min
SRRShoranur Jn10:2510:3510min99 km31118min
PTBPattambi10:5410:551min111 km11125min
PUMPallippuram11:1411:151min120 km11120min
KTUKuttippuram11:2911:301min129 km11118min
TUATirunnavaya11:3911:401min136 km11118min
TIRTirur11:4811:502min144 km11119min
TATanur11:5912:001min152 km21121min
PGIParpanangadi12:0912:101min160 km11123min
VLIVallikunnu12:1612:171min165 km1115min
KNKadalundi12:2412:251min171 km11124min
FKFerok12:3912:401min175 km21119min
KULKallayi12:4912:501min183 km31122min
CLTKozhikkode13:1713:203min185 km11114min
QLDQuilandi13:3913:401min210 km31118min
PYOLPayyoli13:5113:521min222 km1116min
BDJVadakara14:0414:051min231 km21117min
MAHEMahe14:1414:151min244 km11120min
TLYThalassery14:2414:251min253 km11121min
CANKannur15:0515:105min274 km1117min
VAPMValapattanam15:1915:201min281 km2118min
PPNSPappinisseri15:2515:261min283 km2119min
KPQKannapuram15:3415:351min289 km1118min
PAZPayangadi15:4115:421min296 km1118min
ELMElimala15:4815:491min303 km1118min
PAYPayyanur15:5916:001min308 km1114min
TKQTrikarpur16:0516:061min314 km1115min
CHVCharvattur16:1916:201min323 km111On Time
NLENileshwar16:2916:301min328 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad16:3916:401min337 km2111min
BFRBekal Fort16:4616:471min346 km211On Time
KQKKotikulam16:5216:531min351 km211On Time
KGQKasaragod17:0117:021min360 km211On Time
KMQKumbla17:1017:111min372 km211
UAAUppala17:1917:201min382 km211On Time
MJSManjeshwar17:2717:281min389 km1111min
ULLUllal17:3817:391min397 km1111min
MAQMangaluru Cntl18:40ends-406 km311On Time

Cbe Maq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Palakkad Jn at 09:53
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
08:06
08:02
08:07
08:03
4min
3
1min
Madukarai
16 km
08:27
08:14
08:28
08:15
13min
2
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
08:39
08:21
08:40
08:22
18min
1
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
09:00
08:34
09:01
08:35
26min
3
1min
KANJIKODE
41 km
09:42
08:49
09:43
08:50
53min
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
09:53
09:05
09:10
48min
3
5min
Parli
64 km
09:29
09:30
48min
1
1min
Lakkiti
79 km
10:32
09:44
10:33
09:45
48min
2
1min
Ottappalam
86 km
10:47
09:59
10:48
10:00
48min
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
99 km
11:13
10:25
11:23
10:35
48min
3
10min
Pattambi
111 km
11:42
10:54
11:43
10:55
48min
1
1min
PALLIPPURAM
120 km
12:02
11:14
12:03
11:15
48min
1
1min
Kuttippuram
129 km
12:17
11:29
12:18
11:30
48min
1
1min
Tirunnavaya
136 km
12:27
11:39
12:28
11:40
48min
1
1min
Tirur
144 km
12:36
11:48
12:38
11:50
48min
1
2min
Tanur
152 km
12:47
11:59
12:48
12:00
48min
2
1min
Parpanangadi
160 km
12:57
12:09
12:58
12:10
48min
1
1min
Vallikunnu
165 km
13:04
12:16
13:05
12:17
48min
1
1min
Kadalundi
171 km
13:12
12:24
13:13
12:25
48min
1
1min
Ferok
175 km
13:27
12:39
13:28
12:40
48min
2
1min
KALLAYI
183 km
13:37
12:49
13:38
12:50
48min
3
1min
Kozhikkode
185 km
14:05
13:17
14:08
13:20
48min
1
3min
Quilandi
210 km
14:27
13:39
14:28
13:40
48min
3
1min
PAYYOLI
222 km
14:39
13:51
14:40
13:52
48min
1
1min
Vadakara
231 km
14:52
14:04
14:53
14:05
48min
2
1min
Mahe
244 km
15:02
14:14
15:03
14:15
48min
1
1min
Thalassery
253 km
15:12
14:24
15:13
14:25
48min
1
1min
Kannur
274 km
15:53
15:05
15:58
15:10
48min
1
5min
Valapattanam
281 km
16:07
15:19
16:08
15:20
48min
2
1min
PAPPINISSERI
283 km
16:13
15:25
16:14
15:26
48min
2
1min
Kannapuram
289 km
16:22
15:34
16:23
15:35
48min
1
1min
Payangadi
296 km
16:29
15:41
16:30
15:42
48min
1
1min
Elimala
303 km
16:36
15:48
16:37
15:49
48min
1
1min
Payyanur
308 km
16:47
15:59
16:48
16:00
48min
1
1min
Trikarpur
314 km
16:53
16:05
16:54
16:06
48min
1
1min
Charvattur
323 km
17:07
16:19
17:08
16:20
48min
1
1min
Nileshwar
328 km
17:17
16:29
17:18
16:30
48min
1
1min
Kanhangad
337 km
17:27
16:39
17:28
16:40
48min
2
1min
Bekal Fort
346 km
17:34
16:46
17:35
16:47
48min
2
1min
Kotikulam
351 km
17:40
16:52
17:41
16:53
48min
2
1min
Kasaragod
360 km
17:49
17:01
17:50
17:02
48min
2
1min
Kumbla
372 km
17:58
17:10
17:59
17:11
48min
2
1min
Uppala
382 km
18:07
17:19
18:08
17:20
48min
2
1min
Manjeshwar
389 km
18:15
17:27
18:16
17:28
48min
1
1min
Ullal
397 km
18:26
17:38
18:27
17:39
48min
1
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
406 km
19:28
18:40
Destination
48min
3
Destination
view full running status

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Express - 16323 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Maq Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Maq Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Express 16323 Train Information

Cbe Maq Express (16323) train runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 406 km. The fare classes on 16323 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cbe Maq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.