Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
11:20
Sss Hubballi Jn
8hr 10min
6 Stops
YPR
19:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1050
2S
INR160
3A
INR735
CC
INR590
SL
INR270
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
UBL
-
-
-

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ubl Ypr Exp - 16544 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 1 days. The Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 mail express departs from Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:20 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ubl Ypr Exp train is 8hr 10min, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ubl Ypr Exp - 16544 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ubl Ypr Exp has the longest halt time at Arsikere Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Ubl Ypr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts11:20-0-11-
HVRMmailara Haveri12:3312:352min76 km-11-
HRRHarihar13:2813:302min131 km-11-
DVGDavangere13:4513:472min144 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn15:5015:555min304 km-11-
TKTumakuru17:2017:222min400 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn19:30ends-464 km-11-

Ubl Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Sss Hubballi Jn at 11:30
Refresh
Updated 9hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
131 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
143 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Tumakuru
400 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Ypr Exp - 16544 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Ubl Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Ypr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Train Information

Ubl Ypr Exp (16544) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 464 km. The fare classes on 16544 train are 2A,2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Ypr Exp 16544 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡುವ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖೆ ಕಡಿಮೆಆಗಿ ನಷ್ಠ ಭರಿಸಭಹುದೂ ಸಹ...ಬಸವರಾಜ ಟ ಈ.ದೋವಣಗೆಠೆ
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡುವ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖೆ ಕಡಿಮೆಆಗಿ ನಷ್ಠ ಭರಿಸಭಹುದೂ ಸಹ...ಬಸವರಾಜ ಟ ಈ.ದೋವಣಗೆಠೆ
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡುವ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖೆ ಕಡಿಮೆಆಗಿ ನಷ್ಠ ಭರಿಸಭಹುದೂ ಸಹ...ಬಸವರಾಜ ಟ ಈ.ದೋವಣಗೆಠೆ
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡುವ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖೆ ಕಡಿಮೆಆಗಿ ನಷ್ಠ ಭರಿಸಭಹುದೂ ಸಹ...ಬಸವರಾಜ ಟ ಈ.ದೋವಣಗೆಠೆ
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡàÂ
toilets are not cleaned so please clean it
ರೈಲುಗ಼ಳ ಟೈಮ್ ಟೇಬಲ್ ನ್ನ ರೇಡಿಯೋ, ಟಿವಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಮಾಥ್ಯಮ ಗಳ ಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಹೆ ಯಲ್ಲಿಮೂರು ಸಾರಿ ಆಯಾ ಪ್ರದೇಶದ ಮಾಧ್ಯ,ಮಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಕಟೆಸುವಃದರಿಂದ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ನಷ್ಠವಾಗದೇ ಆದಾಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸ ಬಹುದು..ಇದರಿಂದ ಪ್ರಯಾಣಿಕರಿಗೆ ಮಾಹಿತಿದೊರಕಿ ಖಾಲಿ ಓಡುವ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಸಂಖೆ ಕಡಿಮೆಆಗಿ ನಷ್ಠ ಭರಿಸಭಹುದೂ ಸಹ...ಬಸವರಾಜ ಟ ಈ.ದೋವಣಗೆಠೆ
WRITE A REVIEW