Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:55
Yesvantpur Jn
16hr 10min
19 Stops
MAQ
16:05
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1625
2S
INR240
3A
INR1125
SL
INR415
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
AVL 020
5hr 30min
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16565 Ypr Maq Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:55-0611-
BANDBanaswadi00:2000:222min15 km112-
KJMKrishnarajapurm00:3800:402min22 km212-
BWTBangarapet01:2301:252min78 km412-
KPNKuppam02:0102:021min112 km112-
SASalem Jn05:1205:153min276 km112-
EDErode Jn06:2506:305min339 km212-
TUPTiruppur07:1307:152min389 km112-
CBECoimbatore Jn08:1208:153min439 km212-
PGTPalakkad Jn09:3209:353min494 km112-
SRRShoranur Jn10:2010:255min538 km212-
TIRTirur11:0811:102min583 km112-
CLTKozhikkode11:5011:555min624 km412-
BDJVadakara12:3312:352min670 km212-
TLYThalassery12:5312:552min692 km112-
CANKannur13:2213:253min713 km112-
PAYPayyanur13:5413:551min747 km112-
KZEKanhangad14:2314:252min776 km212-
KGQKasaragod14:4314:452min799 km212-
MAQMangaluru Cntl16:05ends-845 km312-

Ypr Maq Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 31min
Reached Mangaluru Cntl at 15:34
Refresh
Updated 60hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Banaswadi
14 km
00:29
00:20
00:35
00:22
13min
-
6min
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
00:57
00:38
00:58
00:40
18min
-
1min
Bangarapet
77 km
01:44
01:23
01:47
01:25
22min
-
3min
Kuppam
111 km
02:20
02:01
02:21
02:02
19min
-
1min
Salem Jn
266 km
05:11
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
4min
Erode Jn
325 km
06:30
06:25
06:37
06:30
7min
-
7min
Tiruppur
376 km
07:25
07:13
07:27
07:15
12min
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
426 km
08:16
08:12
08:21
08:15
6min
-
5min
Palakkad Jn
482 km
09:32
09:32
09:41
09:35
6min
-
9min
Shoranur Jn
526 km
10:16
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
9min
Tirur
571 km
11:01
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
9min
Kozhikkode
612 km
11:42
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
13min
Vadakara
658 km
12:27
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
8min
Thalassery
681 km
12:54
12:53
12:56
12:55
1min
-
2min
Kannur
701 km
13:22
13:22
13:26
13:25
1min
-
4min
Payyanur
735 km
13:54
13:54
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
764 km
14:18
14:23
14:26
14:25
1min
-
8min
Kasaragod
787 km
14:47
14:43
14:48
14:45
3min
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
833 km
15:34
16:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Maq Exp - 16565 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ypr Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Maq Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Train Information

Ypr Maq Exp (16565) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 845 km. The fare classes on 16565 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Maq Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Maq Exp 16565 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
safe, timing and cofort...
its not healthy atmosphere and not hygiene
Train 🚆 Speed is very good, but no cleaning....🤧...........
super train best service Indian railways
Train which will start from yeswantapur itself is late and platform no. is showing 1 when the train came to platform no. 6.
Train actual time 23/02/2020, but train arrived @ 24/02/2020 mid night 1:20 very late. Kindly keep it up on time.
not good ttr not came rac passenger what will do
useless. never reach on time
good its pleasant drive no words it was Awesome
..................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW