Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16565 Ypr Maq Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16565 Ypr Maq Exp train live running status. 16565 Ypr Maq Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) on Sun. 16565 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 16565 Ypr Maq Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 04:00. The arrival time to Mangaluru Cntl is 19:53. The total distance covered by Ypr Maq Exp is 845 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Cntl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ypr Maq Exp - 16565.
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Overall delay: 4hr 17min
Crossed Tiruppur at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
04:00
23:55
4hr 5min
2
Source
Banaswadi
15 km
04:48
00:20
04:50
00:22
4hr 28min
1
2min
Krishnarajapurm
22 km
05:29
00:40
05:31
00:42
4hr 49min
2
2min
Bangarapet
78 km
06:21
01:23
06:23
01:25
4hr 58min
4
2min
Kuppam
112 km
07:00
01:56
07:02
01:57
5hr 5min
1
1min
Salem Jn
276 km
09:07
05:12
09:10
05:15
3hr 55min
4
3min
Erode Jn
339 km
10:32
06:20
10:37
06:25
4hr 12min
2
5min
Tiruppur
389 km
11:23
07:08
11:27
07:10
4hr 17min
1
2min
Coimbatore Jn
439 km
12:05
08:12
12:09
08:15
3hr 53min
1
3min
Palakkad Jn
494 km
13:25
09:32
13:30
09:35
3hr 53min
3
3min
Shoranur Jn
538 km
14:19
10:20
14:30
10:25
3hr 59min
3
5min
Tirur
583 km
15:12
11:08
15:15
11:10
4hr 4min
1
2min
Kozhikkode
624 km
15:58
11:50
16:03
11:55
4hr 8min
4
5min
Vadakara
670 km
16:46
12:33
16:47
12:35
4hr 13min
2
2min
Thalassery
692 km
17:06
12:53
17:09
12:55
4hr 13min
1
2min
Kannur
713 km
17:32
13:22
17:35
13:25
4hr 10min
3
3min
Payyanur
747 km
18:01
13:54
18:03
13:55
4hr 7min
1
1min
Kanhangad
776 km
18:28
14:23
18:30
14:25
4hr 5min
2
2min
Kasaragod
799 km
18:45
14:43
18:48
14:45
4hr 2min
2
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
845 km
19:53
16:00
Destination
3hr 53min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16565 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train running or not?

A. Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train now?

A. Check the location of Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train?

A. The last stop for Ypr Maq Exp 16565 train is Mangaluru Cntl(MAQ). The train reaches Mangaluru Cntl at 19:53