Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
15:45
Kacheguda
11hr 15min
14 Stops
YPR
03:00
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ypr Exp 16570. Check Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1325
3A
INR920
SL
INR340
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops14
Duration11hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16570 Kcg Ypr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts15:45-0211-
SHNRShadnagar16:2916:301min52 km-11-
JCLJadcherla16:5416:551min88 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar17:0817:102min106 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar18:0418:051min169 km-11-
GWDGadwal18:1418:151min181 km111-
KRNTKurnool City19:1819:202min237 km111-
DHNEDhone20:2520:305min290 km-11-
GYGooty21:2921:301min345 km111-
ATPAnantapur22:4822:502min402 km111-
DMMDharmavaram Jn23:4023:455min436 km-11-
HUPHindupur01:1001:111min515 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur01:3301:352min538 km112-
YNKYelhanka Jn02:3002:322min598 km212-
YPRYesvantpur Jn03:00ends-610 km512-

Kcg Ypr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Yesvantpur Jn at 03:20
Refresh
Updated 47hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
15:45
On Time
4
Source
Shadnagar
51 km
16:34
16:29
16:34
16:30
4min
3
-
Jadcherla
88 km
17:01
16:54
17:03
16:55
8min
2
2min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
17:28
17:08
17:48
17:10
38min
1
20min
Sriramnagar
168 km
18:53
18:04
18:55
18:05
50min
1
2min
Gadwal
181 km
19:10
18:14
19:14
18:15
59min
1
4min
Kurnool City
236 km
20:06
19:18
20:13
19:20
53min
1
7min
Dhone
290 km
21:04
20:25
21:24
20:30
54min
1
20min
Gooty
345 km
22:20
21:29
22:39
21:30
1hr 9min
1
19min
Anantapur
403 km
23:35
22:48
23:40
22:50
50min
3
5min
Dharmavaram Jn
436 km
00:16
23:40
00:24
23:45
39min
2
8min
Hindupur
515 km
01:37
01:10
01:41
01:11
30min
3
4min
Gauribidanur
539 km
01:56
01:33
02:00
01:35
25min
2
4min
Yelhanka Jn
599 km
02:50
02:30
02:55
02:32
23min
1
5min
Yesvantpur Jn
612 km
03:20
03:00
Destination
20min
2
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 Train Information

Kcg Ypr Exp (16570) train runs from Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 610 km. The fare classes on 16570 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ypr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ypr Exp 16570 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very bad train cockroaches all over..no water and food service. not on time better if it reaches at 6 am at yeswanthpur
small cockroach 🪳 in side the bogi
not maintaining for Time... 2 hours deley at just 100 km.
it's too early to reach YPR Bangalore at 3am. it is better to schedule 3pm to 4 am or 4pm to 5am. for families to reach Bangalore.
Great train, looks brand new
ok but still need to change
ya really good app and it works as per IRCTC standard thanks
need to improve more no food facility
Okay we can travel in this train but it is delayed today.
Not so gr8 but the was nothing seriously bad to point out.... Was all good as per Indian railway standards
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW