Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
07:00
Yesvantpur Jn
9hr 40min
13 Stops
MAJN
16:40
Mangaluru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gomteshwara Exp 16575. Check Gomteshwara Exp 16575 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Mangaluru Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR490
EV
INR1110
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
WL78
80% Chances
50min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAJN
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC, EV
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration9hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16575 Gomteshwara Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Mangaluru Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Mangaluru Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts07:00-0411-
BAWChik Banavar07:1007:111min9 km-11-
NMGANelamangala07:2507:261min22 km-11-
KIGLKunigal08:0008:011min67 km-11-
YYYediyuru08:1508:161min84 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar08:2908:301min99 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola08:5608:571min133 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna09:0809:091min142 km-11-
HASHassan10:0510:105min174 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur11:0511:2015min216 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd14:2014:255min327 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur15:0815:102min369 km111-
BNTLBantawala15:3815:402min394 km111-
MAJNMangaluru Jn16:40ends-413 km-11-

Gomteshwara Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
8 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
21 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
66 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
83 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
98 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
132 km
08:56
08:56
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
1min
Channarayapatna
141 km
09:08
09:08
09:09
09:09
On Time
-
1min
Hassan
174 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:05
11:05
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
15min
Subrahmanya Rd
271 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
5min
Kabakaputtur
314 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
BANTAWALA
338 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
357 km
16:40
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomteshwara Exp - 16575 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
D3
D2
D1
EOG
EV2
EV1
Seat Layout
Gomteshwara Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomteshwara Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Train Information

Gomteshwara Exp (16575) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 413 km. The fare classes on 16575 train are 2S,CC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomteshwara Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gomteshwara Exp 16575 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Nice view of Western Ghats
different route, and of course a different train
Very slow. Agreed that it traverses hilly terrains and hats off to the Indian Railways for putting up a track so high above sea level. After Hassan, expect the speed to pick up speed but this crawls at 39 km/hr!
All D1 berth seats are broken
I had booked tickets through ixigo, which was still in WL. At last minute we had to request TC for help. We paid 680 for 2 tickets worth 150. We were given D3 44 and 45 saying those seats were not reserved. We boarded at Yeswantpur. Finally 4 people boarded at Chikkabanavara and showed their confirmed tickets, which included 44 and 45 also, for which we paid 680. We were fooled and looted. I only wish I could get hold of that person. I can even share the payment screen shot as I paid him through Gpay. Can I get any help to track this person?
Need to be run on saturdays also as many employees will travel on saturday itself.
Need to be run on saturdays also as many employees will travel on saturday itself.
Need to be run on saturdays also as many employees will travel on saturday itself.
excellent good 👌👌 excellent good morning
Need to be run on saturdays also as many employees will travel on saturday itself.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW