Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16575 Gomteshwara Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16575 Gomteshwara Exp train live running status. 16575 Gomteshwara Exp train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Mangaluru Jn (MAJN) on Tue, Thu, Sun. 16575 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 16575 Gomteshwara Exp from Yesvantpur Jn is 07:00. The arrival time to Mangaluru Jn is 18:11. The total distance covered by Gomteshwara Exp is 413 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Mangaluru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gomteshwara Exp - 16575.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 48min
Crossed SAKLESHPUR at 13:08
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
4
Source
CHIK BANAVAR
9 km
07:12
07:10
07:13
07:11
2min
3
1min
Nelamangala
22 km
07:28
07:21
07:30
07:22
8min
1
2min
Kunigal
67 km
08:07
07:51
08:08
07:52
16min
2
1min
Yediyuru
84 km
08:22
08:02
08:23
08:03
20min
1
1min
B.g.nagar
99 km
08:36
08:12
08:37
08:13
24min
1
1min
Shravanbelagola
133 km
09:06
08:44
09:07
08:45
22min
2
1min
Channarayapatna
142 km
09:17
08:54
09:18
08:55
23min
2
1min
Hassan
174 km
09:46
10:10
10:17
10:15
2min
1
31min
Alur Halt
188 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
1
1min
SAKLESHPUR
216 km
11:05
11:05
13:08
11:20
1hr 48min
1
123min
Subrahmanya Rd
327 km
16:03
14:20
16:12
14:25
1hr 43min
1
1min
Kabakaputtur
369 km
16:50
15:08
16:54
15:10
1hr 42min
1
1min
BANTAWALA
394 km
17:19
15:38
17:25
15:40
1hr 41min
2
1min
Mangaluru Jn
413 km
18:11
16:40
Destination
1hr 31min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16575 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train running or not?

A. Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 07:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train now?

A. Check the location of Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train?

A. The last stop for Gomteshwara Exp 16575 train is Mangaluru Jn(MAJN). The train reaches Mangaluru Jn at 18:11