Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

16854 Vm Tpty Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:30
Villupuram Jn
6hr 5min
27 Stops
TPTY
11:35
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

16854 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
January 2022
Fri, 21 Jan
TRAIN DEPARTED
6hr 13min
Sat, 22 Jan
AVL 041
2hr 28min
Sun, 23 Jan
AVL 010
1hr 13min
Mon, 24 Jan
AVL 143
1hr 13min
Tue, 25 Jan
AVL 108
1hr 13min
Wed, 26 Jan
AVL 097
1hr 13min
Thu, 27 Jan
AVL 071
1hr 13min
Fri, 28 Jan
AVL 128
1hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

16854 Schedule & Time Table

Check Vm Tpty Express - 16854 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vm Tpty Express 16854 runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati, 7 days. The Vm Tpty Express 16854 mail express departs from Villupuram Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Tirupati at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Vm Tpty Express train is 6hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vm Tpty Express - 16854 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vm Tpty Express has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn,Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Vm Tpty Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:30-0611On Time
TRKTirukoilur05:5906:001min34 km-117min
TNMTiruvannamalai06:3306:352min68 km-118min
PRLPolur07:0407:051min99 km-119min
ARVArni Road07:1907:201min116 km-1111min
KMMKannamangalam07:4107:421min130 km-118min
VLRVellore Cant08:1808:202min151 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:0009:1010min161 km-11On Time
RAMRamapuram09:2409:251min176 km-118min
CTOChittoor09:3809:402min193 km11115min
PAKPakala Jn10:0410:051min223 km-1127min
CGIChandragiri10:3910:401min253 km11118min
TPTYTirupati11:35ends-265 km-11On Time
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:30-0611On Time
TRKTirukoilur05:5906:001min34 km-117min
ACNAdhichchanur06:0706:081min43 km-11On Time
TNMTiruvannamalai06:3306:352min68 km-118min
PRLPolur07:0407:051min99 km-119min
ARVArni Road07:1907:201min116 km-1111min
SDPTSedarampattu07:2707:281min121 km-11On Time
KMMKannamangalam07:4107:421min130 km-118min
VLRVellore Cant08:1808:202min151 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn09:0009:1010min161 km-11On Time
RAMRamapuram09:2409:251min176 km-118min
CTOChittoor09:3809:402min193 km11115min
PAKPakala Jn10:0410:051min223 km-1127min
CGIChandragiri10:3910:401min253 km11118min
TPTYTirupati11:35ends-265 km-11On Time

16854 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Yesterday
20-01-2022
Today
21-01-2022
Tomorrow
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 24min
Reached Katpadi Jn at 08:36
Refresh
Updated 74hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
06:05
05:59
06:07
06:00
7min
-
2min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:37
06:33
06:39
06:35
4min
-
2min
Polur
98 km
07:08
07:04
07:09
07:05
4min
-
1min
Arni Road
115 km
07:25
07:19
07:26
07:20
6min
-
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
07:44
07:41
07:45
07:42
3min
-
1min
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:07
08:18
08:21
08:20
1min
-
14min
Katpadi Jn
160 km
08:36
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
34min
RAMAPURAM
176 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Pakala Jn
223 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Tirupati
265 km
11:35
11:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

16854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Tpty Express - 16854 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
UR
UR
UR
UR
DL2
Seat Layout
Vm Tpty Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Tpty Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Tpty Express (16854) Train

Vm Tpty Express (16854) runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. This mail express covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

16854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time please .call me. 88259436219 Suresh.
very good super clean and more than one
Very slow..cleanliness is good
very worst on time. it will not reach estimated time
Good Daytime best train Trichy to Chennai
frm cuddalore port to Chennai getting 5.10 min it's very late.. some of train frm cuddalore oly 4 hrs...nd plz extended sitting coach in peak time...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW