Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:30
Villupuram Jn
6hr
14 Stops
TPTY
11:30
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Tpty Express 16854. Check Vm Tpty Express 16854 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16854 Vm Tpty Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:30-06111min
TRKTirukoilur05:5906:001min34 km-111min
ACNAdhichchanur06:0706:081min42 km1113min
TNMTiruvannamalai06:3306:352min68 km-118min
PRLPolur07:0407:051min99 km-115min
ARVArni Road07:1907:201min115 km-114min
SDPTSedarampattu07:2707:281min121 km1116min
KMMKannamangalam07:4107:421min130 km1115min
VLRVellore Cant08:1808:202min151 km-11
KPDKatpadi Jn09:0009:1010min161 km511On Time
RAMRamapuram09:2409:251min176 km-111min
CTOChittoor09:3809:402min194 km1116min
PAKPakala Jn10:0410:051min224 km-116min
CGIChandragiri10:3910:401min254 km1112min
TPTYTirupati11:30ends-265 km-11On Time

Vm Tpty Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed CHANDRAGIRI at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
3
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
06:07
05:59
06:08
06:00
8min
1
1min
ADHICHCHANUR
42 km
06:13
06:07
06:14
06:08
6min
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:42
06:33
06:50
06:35
15min
1
8min
Polur
98 km
07:15
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
1
-
Arni Road
115 km
07:29
07:19
07:30
07:20
10min
1
1min
SEDARAMPATTU
121 km
07:38
07:27
07:39
07:28
11min
1
1min
KANNAMANGALAM
130 km
07:49
07:41
07:51
07:42
9min
1
2min
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:17
08:18
08:20
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
08:33
09:00
09:23
09:10
13min
5
50min
RAMAPURAM
176 km
09:34
09:24
09:35
09:25
10min
1
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:56
09:38
09:59
09:40
19min
1
3min
Pakala Jn
223 km
10:20
10:04
10:22
10:05
17min
2
2min
CHANDRAGIRI
253 km
10:45
10:39
11:16
10:40
36min
2
31min
Tirupati
265 km
11:29
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Tpty Express - 16854 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Tpty Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Tpty Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Train Information

Vm Tpty Express (16854) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 265 km. The fare classes on 16854 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Tpty Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Tpty Express 16854 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train timings correct mee very nice
very bad while biking ticket this app
frm cuddalore port to Chennai getting 5.10 min it's very late.. some of train frm cuddalore oly 4 hrs...nd plz extended sitting coach in peak time...
train was very slow and not timing pick up bathroom not cleaning
frm cuddalore port to Chennai getting 5.10 min it's very late.. some of train frm cuddalore oly 4 hrs...nd plz extended sitting coach in peak time...
frm cuddalore port to Chennai getting 5.10 min it's very late.. some of train frm cuddalore oly 4 hrs...nd plz extended sitting coach in peak time...
time please .call me. 88259436219 Suresh.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW