Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16854 Vm Tpty Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16854 Vm Tpty Express train live running status. 16854 Vm Tpty Express train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16854 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 16854 Vm Tpty Express from Villupuram Jn is . The arrival time to Tirupati is 11:29. The total distance covered by Vm Tpty Express is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Tpty Express - 16854.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Crossed Chandragiri at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 4hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:30
On Time
3
Source
Tirukoilur
33 km
06:07
05:59
06:08
06:00
8min
1
1min
Adhichchanur
42 km
06:13
06:07
06:14
06:08
6min
1
1min
Tiruvannamalai
67 km
06:42
06:33
06:50
06:35
15min
1
8min
Polur
98 km
07:15
07:04
07:15
07:05
10min
1
-
Arni Road
115 km
07:29
07:19
07:30
07:20
10min
1
1min
Sedarampattu
121 km
07:38
07:27
07:39
07:28
11min
1
1min
Kannamangalam
130 km
07:49
07:41
07:51
07:42
9min
1
2min
Vellore Cant
150 km
08:17
08:18
08:20
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
160 km
08:33
09:00
09:23
09:10
13min
5
50min
Ramapuram
176 km
09:34
09:24
09:35
09:25
10min
1
1min
Chittoor
193 km
09:56
09:38
09:59
09:40
19min
1
3min
Pakala Jn
223 km
10:20
10:04
10:22
10:05
17min
2
2min
Chandragiri
253 km
10:45
10:39
11:16
10:40
36min
2
31min
Tirupati
265 km
11:29
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16854 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Tpty Express 16854 train running or not?

A. Vm Tpty Express 16854 train starts from Villupuram Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Tpty Express 16854 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Tpty Express 16854 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Tpty Express 16854 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Tpty Express 16854 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 11:29