more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

17027 Hundry Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:45
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 50min
12 Stops
KRNT
21:35
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17027 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KRNT
SC
-
-
-

17027 Schedule & Time Table

17027 - Hundry Express runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City, 7 days of the week. The 17027 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17027 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kacheguda,Mahbubnagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hundry Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
KCGKacheguda17:0017:022min7 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:2117:221min14 km111On Time
URUmdanagar17:3617:371min28 km211On Time
TMXTimmapur17:4917:501min44 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar17:5918:001min59 km211On Time
JCLJadcherla18:2918:301min95 km211On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar18:4318:452min113 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road19:3919:401min167 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar19:4419:451min176 km-11On Time
GWDGadwal20:0420:051min188 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H20:4420:451min234 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City21:35ends-244 km111On Time

17027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Falaknuma
14 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Umdanagar
27 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
-
-
Timmapur
44 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
Shadnagar
59 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jadcherla
95 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mahbubnagar
113 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Wanparti Road
166 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sriramnagar
175 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gadwal
188 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sbb Jogulamba H
233 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kurnool City
243 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

17027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hundry Express (17027) Train

17027 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City mail express train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Kurnool through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train timings are not good
superb train. hjfgb
cleaning inside the train at Secunderabad station is being done after passengers are boarding the train, which is convenient to cleaning staff as well as for passengers.
it's not bad to travel now and then. not at all expensive.
superb train. hjfgb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW