Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Hundry Express 17027 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
16:20
Hyderabad Decan
5hr 15min
13 Stops
KRNT
21:35
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hundry Express 17027 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hundry Express 17027. Check Hundry Express 17027 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Kurnool City station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR395
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 072
8hr 9min
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KRNT
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hundry Express 17027 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17027 Hundry Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Kurnool City. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Kurnool City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts16:20-0-11-
SCSecunderabad Jn16:4516:505min10 km-11-
KCGKacheguda17:0817:102min17 km-11-
FMFalaknuma17:2117:221min25 km-11-
URUmdanagar17:3417:351min38 km-11-
TMXTimmapur17:4917:501min54 km-11-
SHNRShadnagar18:0418:051min69 km-11-
JCLJadcherla18:3218:331min105 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar18:4318:452min123 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road19:3919:401min176 km-11-
SRNRSriramnagar19:4919:501min186 km-11-
GWDGadwal20:0420:051min198 km-11-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H20:3920:401min244 km111-
KRNTKurnool City21:35ends-253 km-11-

Hundry Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
16 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Falaknuma
23 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
36 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
53 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
68 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
104 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
122 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
175 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
185 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
197 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
243 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
252 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hundry Express 17027 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17027 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express 17027 Train Information

Hundry Express (17027) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Kurnool City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 253 km. The fare classes on 17027 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hundry Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hundry Express 17027 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not good but rains should not be cleaned
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
train timings are not good
superb train. hjfgb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW