more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

17027

Hundry Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:45
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 50min
12 Stops
KRNT
21:35
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17027 - Hundry Express

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SC
KRNT
-
-

Hundry Express Schedule

17027 - Hundry Express runs from Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City, 7 days of the week. The 17027 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17027 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17027 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hundry Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
KCGKacheguda17:0017:022min7 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma17:2117:221min14 km111On Time
URUmdanagar17:3617:371min28 km211On Time
TMXTimmapur17:4917:501min44 km111On Time
SHNRShadnagar17:5918:001min59 km211On Time
JCLJadcherla18:2918:301min95 km211On Time
MBNRMahbubnagar18:4318:452min113 km111On Time
WPRWanparti Road19:3919:401min167 km111On Time
SRNRSriramnagar19:4419:451min176 km-11On Time
GWDGadwal20:0420:051min188 km111On Time
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H20:4420:451min234 km111On Time
KRNTKurnool City21:35ends-244 km111On Time

Hundry Express - 17027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Tuesday
29-09-2020
Yesterday
30-09-2020
Today
01-10-2020
Tomorrow
02-10-2020
Saturday
03-10-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
2
2min
Falaknuma
15 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Umdanagar
28 km
17:36
17:37
Cancelled
2
1min
Timmapur
44 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Shadnagar
59 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
3
1min
Jadcherla
95 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Wanparti Road
166 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
2
1min
Sriramnagar
176 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
2
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
234 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
21:35
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hundry Express

Hundry Express - 17027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17027

17027 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City mail express train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17027 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Kurnool" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hundry Express

3.7
25 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb train. hjfgb
cleaning inside the train at Secunderabad station is being done after passengers are boarding the train, which is convenient to cleaning staff as well as for passengers.
it's not bad to travel now and then. not at all expensive.
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW