3.8

17027

Hundry Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
16:45
Secunderabad Jn
4hr 50min
12 Stops
KRNT
21:35
Kurnool City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17027 - Hundry Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SC
KRNT
-
-

Hundry Express Schedule

The 17027 - Hundry Express runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to KRNT (Kurnool City). Hundry Express runs on of 7 week. The 17027 passenger train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Kurnool City at 09:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17027 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Hundry Express - 17027 schedule, Hundry Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 17027 - Hundry Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts16:45-0-11On Time
KCGKacheguda17:0017:022min7 km2118min
FMFalaknuma17:2117:221min14 km1115min
URUmdanagar17:3617:371min28 km21111min
TMXTimmapur17:4917:501min44 km11114min
SHNRShadnagar17:5918:001min59 km21122min
JCLJadcherla18:2918:301min95 km21135min
MBNRMahbubnagar18:4318:452min113 km11143min
WPRWanparti Road19:3919:401min167 km11129min
SRNRSriramnagar19:4419:451min176 km-1155min
GWDGadwal20:0420:051min188 km11152min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H20:4420:451min234 km11124min
KRNTKurnool City21:35ends-244 km11121min

Hundry Express - 17027 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hundry Express - 17027 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 16:45
Refresh
Updated 10hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Kacheguda
7 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Falaknuma
15 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
28 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
44 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
59 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
95 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
113 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
166 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Sriramnagar
176 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
188 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
234 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
243 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hundry Express

Hundry Express - 17027 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hundry Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHundry Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hundry Express - 17027

The Hundry Express - 17027 train runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to KRNT (Kurnool City) 7 of week. It is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Kurnool City - passenger train and covers a distance of about 244 km. You can check Hundry Express - 17027 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17027 route map. You can also check how to reach Hyderabad to Kurnool through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hundry Express

3.8
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not bad to travel now and then. not at all expensive.
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
superb train. hjfgb
సరైన సమయని కీ రాదు ఇరైలు
superb train thanks to the govt .. but due to single track train delays by half an hour
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW