Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17027 Hundry Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17027 Hundry Express train live running status. 17027 Hundry Express train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to Kurnool City (KRNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17027 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 17027 Hundry Express from Hyderabad Decan is 16:20. The arrival time to Kurnool City is 21:35. The total distance covered by Hundry Express is 252 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to Kurnool City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hundry Express - 17027.
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 11hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Secunderabad Jn
9 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Kacheguda
16 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Falaknuma
23 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
36 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Timmapur
53 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
68 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
104 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
122 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
175 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
185 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
197 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
243 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
252 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17027 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hundry Express 17027 train running or not?

A. Hundry Express 17027 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hundry Express 17027 train now?

A. Check the location of Hundry Express 17027 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hundry Express 17027 train?

A. The last stop for Hundry Express 17027 train is Kurnool City(KRNT). The train reaches Kurnool City at 21:35