Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:20
Kacheguda
15hr 5min
32 Stops
GNT
12:25
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
RT CLS DELETED
43min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
43min
Sun, 03 Jul
NOT AVL
43min
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
43min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
KCG
-
-
-

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 mail express departs from Kacheguda at 09:20 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 12:25 hrs. The total running duration of Kcg Gnt Exp train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kcg Gnt Exp has the longest halt time at Dhone, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Kcg Gnt Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:20-0411On Time
MXTMalakpet21:2221:231min2 km-11On Time
FMFalaknuma21:3421:351min7 km-111min
BDVLBudvel21:4421:451min14 km-111min
URUmdanagar21:5121:521min21 km-112min
SHNRShadnagar22:0922:101min52 km-1117min
JCLJadcherla22:4422:451min88 km-119min
MBNRMahbubnagar23:0323:052min106 km-1111min
WPRWanparti Road23:4923:501min159 km-1143min
SRNRSriramnagar00:0900:101min169 km-1240min
GWDGadwal00:3900:401min181 km-1230min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H01:3901:401min227 km112On Time
KRNTKurnool City02:1802:202min237 km-1231min
VDIVeldurti02:5903:001min271 km-1211min
DHNEDhone04:0504:1510min291 km-12
BMHBetamcherla04:4904:501min326 km-1221min
NDLNandyal05:3005:355min366 km-1224min
GZLGazulapalli05:4805:491min381 km11233min
DMTDiguvametta06:2106:221min408 km11236min
GIDGiddalur06:3906:401min420 km-1243min
SDVSomidevipalle06:5306:541min435 km-1246min
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm07:0507:061min446 km-1247min
CBMCumbum07:1607:171min453 km-1248min
TLUTarlupadu07:3007:311min467 km11250min
MRKMarkapur Road07:4207:431min479 km11253min
GJJGajjelakonda07:5807:591min493 km-1257min
DKDDonakonda08:0708:081min503 km-121hr 1min
KCDKurichedu08:2008:211min516 km1121hr 3min
VKNVinukonda08:4008:411min541 km-121hr 6min
NRTNarasaraopet09:0909:101min578 km-121hr 18min
PPMPhirangipuram09:3009:311min602 km-121hr 21min
PRCAPerecherla09:4109:421min612 km-1247min
GNTGuntur Jn12:25ends-623 km-1215min

Kcg Gnt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
VELDURTI
270 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Betamcherla
326 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
366 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
GAZULAPALLI
380 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
408 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
419 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
434 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
446 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
453 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
466 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
492 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
503 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
602 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
612 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train Information

Kcg Gnt Exp (17252) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 17252 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Gnt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
Especially train was not at time
yddggdffffdcbjgfddstygdvjufertuuddgytghioipknb
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW