Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:20
Kacheguda
15hr 5min
32 Stops
GNT
12:25
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Gnt Exp 17252. Check Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Guntur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:20-0411-
MXTMalakpet21:2221:231min2 km211-
FMFalaknuma21:3421:351min8 km-11-
BDVLBudvel21:4421:451min14 km111-
URUmdanagar21:5121:521min21 km111-
SHNRShadnagar22:1422:151min52 km-11-
JCLJadcherla22:4422:451min88 km-11-
MBNRMahbubnagar23:0323:052min106 km-11-
WPRWanparti Road23:4923:501min159 km111-
SRNRSriramnagar00:0900:101min169 km112-
GWDGadwal00:2900:301min181 km112-
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H01:3901:401min227 km112-
KRNTKurnool City02:1802:202min237 km-12-
VDIVeldurti02:5903:001min271 km112-
DHNEDhone04:0504:1510min290 km-12-
BMHBetamcherla04:4904:501min326 km112-
NDLNandyal05:3005:355min366 km-12-
GZLGazulapalli05:4805:491min380 km112-
DMTDiguvametta06:2106:221min408 km112-
GIDGiddalur06:3906:401min419 km-12-
SDVSomidevipalle06:5306:541min434 km112-
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm07:0507:061min446 km112-
CBMCumbum07:1607:171min453 km112-
TLUTarlupadu07:3007:311min467 km112-
MRKMarkapur Road07:4207:431min479 km112-
GJJGajjelakonda07:5807:591min492 km112-
DKDDonakonda08:0708:081min503 km-12-
KCDKurichedu08:2008:211min516 km112-
VKNVinukonda08:4008:411min540 km-12-
NRTNarasaraopet09:0909:101min578 km-12-
PPMPhirangipuram09:3009:311min602 km-12-
PRCAPerecherla09:4109:421min612 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn12:25ends-623 km-12-

Kcg Gnt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 28hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
BUDVEL
13 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
VELDURTI
270 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Betamcherla
326 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
366 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
GAZULAPALLI
380 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
408 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
419 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
434 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
446 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
453 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
466 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
492 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
503 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
602 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
PERECHERLA
612 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train Information

Kcg Gnt Exp (17252) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 17252 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Gnt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not clean no maintenance very poor please improve the related official workers
Very late train and No Facilities !!
gujdndf neh urgently fnkhcncccmng
wrost Railwy no time no sets
it was a great journey for me
ah all gud but coach condition can be improved for a little there are damaged seasta too present in the train and
Always delay.
late train.nandyal started 7.40 am.each station stoped. never dispatch guntur on time.
supar very good👍
ok sir thank you for your information to you
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW