Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
21:20
Kacheguda
15hr 5min
32 Stops
GNT
12:25
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Gnt Exp 17252. Check Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Guntur Jn station.

2S
INR195
3A
INR930
SL
INR340
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
GNT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Guntur Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Guntur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts21:20-0211On Time
MXTMalakpet21:2221:231min2 km21111min
FMFalaknuma21:3421:351min8 km31122min
BDVLBudvel21:4121:421min14 km21122min
URUmdanagar21:4921:501min21 km11121min
SHNRShadnagar22:1422:151min52 km31116min
JCLJadcherla22:3922:401min88 km21123min
MBNRMahbubnagar23:0323:052min106 km11118min
WPRWanparti Road23:4923:501min159 km11131min
SRNRSriramnagar00:0900:101min169 km11229min
GWDGadwal00:2900:301min181 km11229min
SBBJSbb Jogulamba H01:3901:401min227 km11217min
KRNTKurnool City02:1802:202min237 km11218min
VDIVeldurti02:5903:001min271 km11217min
DHNEDhone04:0504:1510min290 km1121min
BMHBetamcherla04:4904:501min326 km11211min
NDLNandyal05:5506:005min366 km1128min
GZLGazulapalli06:1106:121min380 km11222min
DMTDiguvametta06:4306:441min408 km11223min
GIDGiddalur07:0107:021min419 km11225min
SDVSomidevipalle07:1607:171min434 km11226min
JBKJgmbla Kshnprm07:2707:281min446 km11227min
CBMCumbum07:3707:381min453 km21228min
TLUTarlupadu07:4907:501min467 km21230min
MRKMarkapur Road08:0108:021min479 km21231min
GJJGajjelakonda08:1708:181min492 km21231min
DKDDonakonda08:2508:261min503 km31232min
KCDKurichedu08:3708:381min516 km21232min
VKNVinukonda08:5708:581min540 km11233min
NRTNarasaraopet09:1909:201min578 km11235min
PPMPhirangipuram09:4009:411min602 km21238min
PRCAPerecherla09:5109:521min612 km11217min
GNTGuntur Jn12:25ends-623 km612On Time

Kcg Gnt Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
2
Source
Malakpet
2 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
2
1min
Falaknuma
8 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
3
1min
BUDVEL
14 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
2
1min
Umdanagar
21 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
1
1min
Shadnagar
52 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
3
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
1min
Mahbubnagar
106 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
1
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
1min
Sriramnagar
169 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
1
1min
Gadwal
181 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
227 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
1min
Kurnool City
237 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
VELDURTI
271 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
1min
Dhone
290 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
10min
Betamcherla
326 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
1min
Nandyal
366 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
5min
GAZULAPALLI
380 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
1
1min
DIGUVAMETTA
408 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
1
1min
Giddalur
419 km
07:01
07:01
07:02
07:02
On Time
1
1min
SOMIDEVIPALLE
434 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
1
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
446 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
On Time
1
1min
Cumbum
453 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
2
1min
Tarlupadu
467 km
07:49
07:49
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
2
1min
GAJJELAKONDA
492 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
2
1min
Donakonda
503 km
08:25
08:25
08:26
08:26
On Time
3
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
08:37
08:37
08:38
08:38
On Time
2
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
1min
Phirangipuram
602 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
1min
PERECHERLA
612 km
09:51
09:51
09:52
09:52
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Gnt Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 Train Information

Kcg Gnt Exp (17252) train runs from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 623 km. The fare classes on 17252 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Gnt Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.