Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17252 Kcg Gnt Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp train live running status. 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17252 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17252 Kcg Gnt Exp from Kacheguda is 21:20. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 12:25. The total distance covered by Kcg Gnt Exp is 623 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Gnt Exp - 17252.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 21:20
Refresh
Updated 22hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
Source
Malakpet
1 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
7 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Budvel
13 km
21:44
21:44
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
20 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
51 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
1min
Jadcherla
88 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
105 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Wanparti Road
159 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Sriramnagar
168 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Gadwal
181 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
1min
Sbb Jogulamba H
226 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Kurnool City
236 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Veldurti
270 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhone
290 km
04:05
04:05
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
10min
Betamcherla
326 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Nandyal
366 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Gazulapalli
380 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Diguvametta
408 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Giddalur
419 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Somidevipalle
434 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Jgmbla Kshnprm
446 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Cumbum
453 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Tarlupadu
466 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Markapur Road
479 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Gajjelakonda
492 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Donakonda
503 km
08:07
08:07
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
1min
Kurichedu
516 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Vinukonda
540 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
Narasaraopet
578 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Phirangipuram
602 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Perecherla
612 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
623 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17252 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train running or not?

A. Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train starts from Kacheguda at 21:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Gnt Exp 17252 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 12:25