Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:50
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 15min
19 Stops
UBL
06:05
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2355
2A
INR1400
2S
INR205
3A
INR970
SL
INR355
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
AVL 004
Mon, 23 May
AVL 001
Tue, 24 May
AVL 004
Wed, 25 May
WL3
94% Chances
Thu, 26 May
WL1
95% Chances
Fri, 27 May
AVL 006
Sat, 28 May
AVL 004
2min
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Ubl Exp - 17320 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days. The Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Ubl Exp train is 14hr 15min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Ubl Exp - 17320 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Ubl Exp has the longest halt time at Gadag Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Hyb Ubl Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:50-0-11-
BMTBegampet15:5916:001min6 km-11-
LPILingampalli16:2416:251min24 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn17:1017:111min74 km-11-
TDUTandur17:4117:421min115 km-11-
SEMSeram18:0818:091min148 km-11-
CTChittapur18:2418:251min170 km-11-
WADIWadi19:1019:155min185 km-11-
SDBShahabad19:2619:282min196 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi19:5720:003min222 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road20:3820:402min249 km-11-
IDRIndi Road23:0923:101min364 km-11-
BJPVijayapura00:0500:105min414 km-12-
BSRXBagevadi Rd00:5100:521min458 km-12-
BGKBagalkot02:0002:022min511 km-12-
BDMBadami02:2402:251min537 km-12-
HLARHole Alur02:4502:461min556 km-12-
GDGGadag Jn04:2004:3010min604 km-12-
NGRAnnigeri04:5204:531min627 km-12-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn06:05ends-662 km-12-

Hyb Ubl Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 15:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
15:59
15:59
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
115 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Seram
148 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
185 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
195 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
2min
Kalaburagi
222 km
19:57
19:57
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
249 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Indi Road
364 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
414 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Bagevadi Rd
459 km
00:51
00:51
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
1min
Bagalkot
512 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
BADAMI
538 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
1min
HOLE ALUR
557 km
02:45
02:45
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
1min
Gadag Jn
606 km
04:20
04:20
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
10min
Annigeri
628 km
04:52
04:52
04:53
04:53
On Time
-
1min
Sss Hubballi Jn
663 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hyb Ubl Exp - 17320 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
H1
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hyb Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Ubl Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Train Information

Hyb Ubl Exp (17320) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 662 km. The fare classes on 17320 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Ubl Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Ubl Exp 17320 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
very comfortable and clean with no crowd of people, seats Always available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW