Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
07:10
Kacheguda
11hr 20min
19 Stops
AK
18:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ak Express 17639. Check Kcg Ak Express 17639 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Akola Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
January 2023
Mon, 02 Jan
NA
Mon, 09 Jan
NA
Mon, 16 Jan
NA
Mon, 23 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AK
KCG
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17639 Kcg Ak Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Akola Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Akola Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts07:10-0-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi07:1907:201min5 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri07:2907:301min9 km-11-
BMOBolarum07:4407:451min19 km-11-
MEDMedchal08:0408:051min33 km-11-
WDRWadiaram08:3408:351min71 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli08:4408:451min78 km111-
AKEAkanapet08:5408:551min87 km-11-
KMCKamareddi09:1809:202min114 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn10:2810:302min166 km-11-
BSXBasar11:0311:052min195 km-11-
DABDharmabad11:1411:151min205 km-11-
UMRIUmri11:3911:401min235 km111-
MUEMudkhed12:3312:352min254 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:0013:055min277 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn14:0514:1510min307 km-11-
BMFBasmat14:3414:351min329 km111-
HNLHingoli Deccan15:3915:401min388 km-11-
WHMWashim16:2916:301min435 km-11-
AKAkola Jn18:30ends-514 km511-

Kcg Ak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 53min
Reached Washim at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
2
-
Malkajgiri
8 km
07:36
07:29
07:30
On Time
3
-
Bolarum
18 km
07:50
07:44
07:53
07:45
8min
2
3min
Medchal
32 km
08:09
08:04
08:18
08:05
13min
2
9min
Wadiaram
71 km
08:53
08:34
08:57
08:35
22min
1
4min
Mirzapalli
76 km
09:03
08:44
09:04
08:45
19min
1
1min
Akanapet
87 km
09:24
08:54
09:24
08:55
29min
1
-
Kamareddi
113 km
09:55
09:18
10:00
09:20
40min
1
5min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
10:50
10:28
11:14
10:30
44min
1
24min
Basar
195 km
11:46
11:03
11:49
11:05
44min
1
3min
Dharmabad
205 km
12:02
11:14
12:03
11:15
48min
1
1min
Umri
234 km
12:27
11:39
12:30
11:40
50min
1
3min
Mudkhed
254 km
12:45
12:33
12:51
12:35
16min
1
6min
H Sahib Nanded
276 km
13:20
13:00
13:32
13:05
27min
1
12min
Purna Jn
307 km
14:30
14:05
15:13
14:15
58min
4
43min
Basmat
329 km
15:31
14:34
15:36
14:35
1hr 1min
1
5min
Hingoli Deccan
387 km
16:29
15:39
16:33
15:40
53min
1
4min
Washim
435 km
17:20
16:29
17:23
16:30
51min
1
3min
Akola Jn
514 km
19:28
18:30
Destination
58min
3
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ak Express - 17639 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL2
Seat Layout
Kcg Ak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Train Information

Kcg Ak Express (17639) train runs from Kacheguda to Akola Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 17639 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best one .thanks IRCTC ..
nice maiksicnxjxjzjjxnxajaakaajakznnx
good experience for in this train
Never on time. I had traveled many times from this train but i never got on time
it's super journey to basara
Good app keep upgrading new features
keep timeing
never on time..:-/ :-( never means never..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW