Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCG
07:10
Kacheguda
11hr 20min
19 Stops
AK
18:30
Akola Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcg Ak Express 17639. Check Kcg Ak Express 17639 seat availability from Kacheguda station to Akola Jn station.

2S
INR170
CC
INR655
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
AK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon
Stops19
Duration11hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17639 Kcg Ak Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kacheguda station and ends at Akola Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kacheguda and Akola Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCGKachegudastarts07:10-0411On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi07:1907:201min5 km2115min
MJFMalkajgiri07:2907:301min9 km3119min
BMOBolarum07:4407:451min19 km21111min
MEDMedchal08:0408:051min33 km21112min
WDRWadiaram08:3408:351min71 km11130min
MZLMirzapalli08:4408:451min78 km11132min
AKEAkanapet08:5408:551min87 km11130min
KMCKamareddi09:2809:302min114 km11140min
NZBNizamabad Jn10:2810:302min166 km11137min
BSXBasar11:0311:052min195 km11136min
DABDharmabad11:1411:151min205 km11129min
UMRIUmri11:3911:401min235 km11124min
MUEMudkhed12:3312:352min254 km11129min
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:0013:055min277 km21139min
PAUPurna Jn13:5514:1520min307 km41127min
BMFBasmat14:3414:351min329 km1111hr
HNLHingoli Deccan15:3915:401min388 km11156min
WHMWashim16:2916:301min435 km11155min
AKAkola Jn18:30ends-514 km3116min

Kcg Ak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Kacheguda at 07:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
1min
Malkajgiri
9 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
3
1min
Bolarum
19 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
2
1min
Medchal
33 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
2
1min
Wadiaram
71 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
1min
Mirzapalli
78 km
08:44
08:44
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
1min
Akanapet
87 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
1
1min
Kamareddi
114 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
1
2min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
1
2min
Basar
195 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Dharmabad
205 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
Umri
235 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
1
1min
Mudkhed
254 km
12:33
12:33
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
2min
H Sahib Nanded
277 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
2
5min
Purna Jn
307 km
13:55
13:55
14:15
14:15
On Time
4
20min
Basmat
329 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
388 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
1min
Washim
435 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
Akola Jn
514 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcg Ak Express - 17639 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kacheguda
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
DE1
C1
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Kcg Ak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcg Ak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcg Ak Express 17639 Train Information

Kcg Ak Express (17639) train runs from Kacheguda to Akola Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 17639 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcg Ak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.