Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17639 Kcg Ak Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17639 Kcg Ak Express train live running status. 17639 Kcg Ak Express train runs from Kacheguda (KCG) to Akola Jn (AK) on Mon. 17639 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17639 Kcg Ak Express from Kacheguda is . The arrival time to Akola Jn is 18:44. The total distance covered by Kcg Ak Express is 514 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kacheguda to Akola Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcg Ak Express - 17639.
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Akola Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 11hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kacheguda
-
Source
07:10
On Time
4
Source
Sitafal Mandi
5 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
2
-
Malkajgiri
8 km
07:36
07:29
07:30
On Time
3
-
Bolarum
18 km
07:50
07:44
07:53
07:45
8min
2
3min
Medchal
32 km
08:09
08:04
08:18
08:05
13min
2
9min
Wadiaram
71 km
08:53
08:34
08:57
08:35
22min
1
4min
Mirzapalli
76 km
09:03
08:44
09:04
08:45
19min
1
1min
Akanapet
87 km
09:24
08:54
09:24
08:55
29min
1
-
Kamareddi
113 km
09:55
09:18
10:00
09:20
40min
1
5min
Nizamabad Jn
166 km
10:50
10:28
11:14
10:30
44min
1
24min
Basar
195 km
11:46
11:03
11:49
11:05
44min
1
3min
Dharmabad
205 km
12:02
11:14
12:03
11:15
48min
1
1min
Umri
234 km
12:27
11:39
12:30
11:40
50min
1
3min
Mudkhed
254 km
12:45
12:33
12:51
12:35
16min
1
6min
H Sahib Nanded
276 km
13:20
13:00
13:32
13:05
27min
1
12min
Purna Jn
307 km
14:30
14:05
15:13
14:15
58min
4
43min
Basmat
329 km
15:31
14:34
15:36
14:35
1hr 1min
1
5min
Hingoli Deccan
387 km
16:29
15:39
16:33
15:40
53min
1
4min
Washim
435 km
17:20
16:29
17:23
16:30
53min
1
3min
Akola Jn
514 km
18:44
18:30
Destination
14min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17639 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcg Ak Express 17639 train running or not?

A. Kcg Ak Express 17639 train starts from Kacheguda at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcg Ak Express 17639 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcg Ak Express 17639 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcg Ak Express 17639 train?

A. The last stop for Kcg Ak Express 17639 train is Akola Jn(AK). The train reaches Akola Jn at 18:44