Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Ak Kcg Express 17640 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
09:30
Akola Jn
10hr 45min
19 Stops
KCG
20:15
Kacheguda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ak Kcg Express 17640 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
CC
INR655
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Tue, 30 Aug
NA
September 2022
Tue, 06 Sep
NA
Tue, 13 Sep
NA
Tue, 20 Sep
NA
Tue, 27 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCG
AK
-
-
-

Ak Kcg Express 17640 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17640 Ak Kcg Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Akola Jn station and ends at Kacheguda. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Akola Jn and Kacheguda and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts09:30-0-11-
WHMWashim10:1410:151min79 km-11-
HNLHingoli Deccan10:4910:501min127 km-11-
BMFBasmat11:2911:301min185 km111-
PAUPurna Jn12:5013:0010min207 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded13:4013:455min238 km-11-
MUEMudkhed14:4314:452min260 km-11-
UMRIUmri15:2415:251min280 km111-
DABDharmabad15:4915:501min309 km-11-
BSXBasar15:5816:002min319 km-11-
NZBNizamabad Jn16:3816:402min349 km-11-
KMCKamareddi17:3317:352min400 km-11-
AKEAkanapet17:5918:001min427 km-11-
MZLMirzapalli18:0918:101min437 km111-
WDRWadiaram18:1918:201min443 km-11-
MEDMedchal18:5919:001min481 km-11-
BMOBolarum19:0919:101min495 km-11-
MJFMalkajgiri19:3919:401min505 km-11-
STPDSitafal Mandi19:4419:451min509 km-11-
KCGKacheguda20:15ends-514 km-11-

Ak Kcg Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Kacheguda at 20:20
Refresh
Updated 3hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
09:33
09:30
3min
-
Source
Washim
79 km
10:47
10:14
10:49
10:15
34min
-
2min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
11:29
10:49
11:31
10:50
41min
-
2min
Basmat
185 km
12:17
11:29
12:18
11:30
48min
-
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
12:49
12:50
13:10
13:00
10min
-
21min
H Sahib Nanded
238 km
13:56
13:40
14:06
13:45
21min
-
10min
Mudkhed
260 km
14:28
14:43
14:46
14:45
1min
-
18min
Umri
280 km
15:13
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
12min
Dharmabad
309 km
16:10
15:49
16:12
15:50
22min
-
2min
Basar
319 km
16:26
15:58
16:41
16:00
41min
-
15min
Nizamabad Jn
348 km
17:19
16:38
17:27
16:40
47min
-
8min
Kamareddi
400 km
18:09
17:33
18:10
17:35
35min
-
1min
Akanapet
427 km
18:42
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1398min
Mirzapalli
438 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Wadiaram
443 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Medchal
482 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Bolarum
495 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Malkajgiri
506 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
509 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
514 km
20:20
20:15
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Ak Kcg Express 17640 Train Information

Ak Kcg Express (17640) train runs from Akola Jn to Kacheguda. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 17640 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ak Kcg Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ak Kcg Express 17640 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is very nice and time cover is good
I am going to HNL to NED and my experience is so good 2s classes very nice as well as cc class is also so good .
worst train ever .supposed to be reach by 8.15 pm .it is at halt now showing reaching time as 9.10 pm...may be ..please do regulate trains of weekdays
warst train is not exp is a pasngir
very good nanded to hyd I'm aslma Abdul nanded
good for woman's,plz do something about good food.
we are going at tha basar and our experience is very nice of this train this train was a very good train for going at tha haydrabaad
best train to travel hyd ...2S is also good .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW