Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hyb Awb Exp 17649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
22:45
Hyderabad Decan
11hr 24min
20 Stops
SELU
10:09
Selu
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyb Awb Exp 17649 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
3A
INR895
SL
INR325
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
HYB
-
-
-

Hyb Awb Exp 17649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hyb Awb Exp - 17649 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hyb Awb Exp 17649 runs from Hyderabad Decan to Selu, 7 days. The Hyb Awb Exp 17649 mail express departs from Hyderabad Decan at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Selu at 10:09 hrs. The total running duration of Hyb Awb Exp train is 11hr 24min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hyb Awb Exp - 17649 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hyb Awb Exp has the longest halt time at Parli Vaijnath,Parbhani Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hyb Awb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts22:45-0111-
KQDKhairatabad22:4922:501min3 km211-
BMTBegampet22:5422:551min6 km211-
SNFSanat Nagar22:5923:001min10 km211-
HFZHafizpeta23:0923:101min19 km211-
LPILingampalli23:1623:171min24 km111-
RPKRavalpali Kalan23:5123:521min51 km-11-
VKBVikarabad Jn00:1000:122min74 km-12-
ZBZahirabad01:0501:072min133 km112-
BIDRBidar01:4501:472min164 km112-
BHLKBhalki02:1402:151min202 km112-
UDGRUdgir03:1403:151min245 km112-
KTKRKumtha Khurd03:2403:251min257 km112-
LTRRLatur Road04:3804:402min278 km-12-
WDLNWadwal Nagnath04:4904:501min283 km112-
KRPRKarepur05:0905:101min298 km112-
PRLIParli Vaijnath06:5007:1020min341 km112-
GNHGangakher08:0008:011min371 km112-
PBNParbhani Jn09:1009:3020min405 km212-
MVOManwath Road09:4409:451min432 km-12-
SELUSelu10:0910:101min447 km-12-

Hyb Awb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 3hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Khairatabad
2 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Sanat Nagar
9 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Ravalpali Kalan
50 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Zahirabad
132 km
01:05
01:05
01:07
01:07
On Time
-
2min
Bidar
164 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhalki
201 km
02:14
02:14
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
1min
Udgir
244 km
03:14
03:14
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
1min
Kumtha Khurd
257 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Latur Road
277 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadwal Nagnath
282 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
KAREPUR
298 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Parli Vaijnath
340 km
06:50
06:50
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
20min
Gangakher
370 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Parbhani Jn
404 km
09:10
09:10
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
20min
Manwath Road
432 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Selu
447 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Partur
474 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Ranjani
488 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
519 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Badnapur
538 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Mukundawadi Ha
575 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
581 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyb Awb Exp 17649 Train Information

Hyb Awb Exp (17649) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Selu. This mail express train covers a distance of about 447 km. The fare classes on 17649 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyb Awb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyb Awb Exp 17649 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good 👍 for time ever green
good app and services by irctc
good app and services by irctc
good app and services by irctc
good app and services by irctc
good app and services by irctc
nice👍 enjoy time dinsa new one day
Should take some cleanliness . Especially @ Washroom and wash Basin.
good app and services by irctc
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW