Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
11:40
Nautanwa
25hr 20min
24 Stops
DURG
13:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ntv Durg Exp 18202. Check Ntv Durg Exp 18202 seat availability from Nautanwa station to Durg station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3505
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
3E
SL
INR520
December 2023
Fri, 08 Dec
WL 2
61% Chances
26min
Sun, 10 Dec
WL 1
62% Chances
26min
Fri, 15 Dec
AVL 1
26min
Sun, 17 Dec
AVL 4
26min
Fri, 22 Dec
AVL 4
26min
Sun, 24 Dec
AVL 2
26min
Fri, 29 Dec
NA
Sun, 31 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
NTV
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Fri, Sun
Stops24
Duration25hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18202 Ntv Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Durg. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts11:40-0311On Time
ANDNAnand Nagar12:1712:203min40 km311On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:2013:3010min82 km6118min
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:3514:405min131 km11111min
BTTBhatni Jn14:5915:012min152 km41112min
SRUSalempur Jn15:1215:142min163 km211On Time
BLTRBelthara Road15:3615:382min185 km11120min
MAUMau Jn16:1516:205min220 km11144min
BSBVaranasi Jn18:3519:0025min313 km1111hr 50min
CARChunar20:0320:052min361 km3112hr 38min
MZPMirzapur20:2520:305min392 km3112hr 55min
BDLVindhyachal20:4520:472min400 km3112hr 57min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:5021:555min473 km4113hr 14min
MKPManikpur00:1500:205min565 km1123hr 30min
STASatna01:3001:355min643 km1123hr 47min
KTEKatni03:2503:3510min741 km4123hr 34min
UMRUmaria04:5604:582min801 km1123hr 56min
BRSBirsinghpur05:1905:212min830 km1124hr 4min
SDLShahdol06:0506:105min868 km1124hr 14min
APRAnuppur Jn06:5006:555min909 km1124hr 20min
PNDPendra Road07:3507:405min959 km1124hr 30min
USLUslapur09:3509:4510min1051 km1124hr 33min
BYTBhatapara10:2610:282min1103 km3125hr 8min
RRaipur Jn11:5512:005min1167 km1125hr 6min
DURGDurg13:00ends-1204 km1125hr 13min

Ntv Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yesterday
03-12-2023
Yet to start from Nautanwa at 11:35
Refresh
Updated 3443hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nautanwa
-
Source
11:35
11:35
On Time
1
Source
Anand Nagar
40 km
12:17
12:17
12:20
12:20
On Time
1
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
6
10min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
151 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
1
2min
Belthara Road
184 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
1
2min
Mau Jn
219 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
5min
Varanasi Jn
312 km
18:35
18:35
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
25min
Chunar
357 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
3
2min
Mirzapur
388 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
395 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
468 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
5min
Manikpur
561 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
1
5min
Satna
638 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
5min
Katni
737 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
4
10min
Umaria
795 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
1
2min
Birsinghpur
825 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
1
2min
Shahdol
862 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
5min
Anuppur Jn
903 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
5min
Pendra Road
954 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
5min
Uslapur
1047 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
10min
Bhatapara
1096 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
3
2min
Raipur Jn
1161 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
5min
Durg
1198 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp - 18202 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ntv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train Information

Ntv Durg Exp (18202) train runs from Nautanwa to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1204 km. The fare classes on 18202 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Nautanwa to Durg