Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NTV
11:35
Nautanwa
25hr 25min
23 Stops
DURG
13:00
Durg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 21min
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 21min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 004
1hr 21min
September 2022
Fri, 02 Sep
AVL 004
1hr 21min
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Fri, 09 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Fri, 16 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Fri, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DURG
NTV
-
-
-

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18202 Ntv Durg Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nautanwa station and ends at Durg. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nautanwa and Durg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NTVNautanwastarts11:35-0-11-
ANDNAnand Nagar12:1512:205min40 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn13:1513:4025min82 km611-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:3614:382min131 km-11-
BTTBhatni Jn15:0115:032min152 km-11-
BLTRBelthara Road15:3315:352min185 km111-
MAUMau Jn16:1516:205min220 km111-
BSBVaranasi Jn18:3018:5525min313 km-11-
CARChunar20:0320:052min361 km-11-
MZPMirzapur20:2520:305min392 km-11-
BDLVindhyachal20:4520:472min400 km-11-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki21:5021:555min473 km-11-
MKPManikpur00:1500:205min565 km-12-
STASatna01:3001:355min643 km-12-
KTEKatni03:2503:3510min741 km-12-
UMRUmaria04:5604:582min801 km-12-
BRSBirsinghpur05:2005:222min830 km-12-
SDLShahdol06:0506:105min868 km-12-
APRAnuppur Jn06:5006:555min909 km-12-
PNDPendra Road07:4007:455min959 km-12-
USLUslapur09:3509:4510min1051 km112-
BYTBhatapara10:2910:312min1103 km-12-
RRaipur Jn11:5512:005min1167 km-12-
DURGDurg13:00ends-1204 km-12-

Ntv Durg Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 13:09
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
NAUTANWA
-
Source
11:36
11:35
1min
-
Source
ANAND NAGAR
40 km
12:08
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
12min
Gorakhpur Jn
81 km
13:09
13:15
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
31min
Deoria Sadar
130 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
151 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Belthara Road
184 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
219 km
16:15
16:15
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
312 km
18:30
18:30
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
25min
Chunar
357 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
388 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
395 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
468 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
561 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Satna
638 km
01:30
01:30
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
5min
Katni
737 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Umaria
795 km
04:56
04:56
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
2min
Birsinghpur
825 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Shahdol
862 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
903 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Pendra Road
954 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Uslapur
1047 km
09:35
09:35
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhatapara
1096 km
10:29
10:29
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
2min
Raipur Jn
1161 km
11:55
11:55
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
5min
Durg
1198 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp - 18202 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nautanwa
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D1
D2
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Ntv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNtv Durg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train Information

Ntv Durg Exp (18202) train runs from Nautanwa to Durg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1204 km. The fare classes on 18202 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ntv Durg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ntv Durg Exp 18202 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
120 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut late chalti hai time se ham log pahuch nhi sakkte
mere coach me safai kum hai aur 13 minutes late kai kai ho; jata hai train
Very good and comfortable journey our family
यह train अच्छा है पर मेरे हिसाब से ट्रेन को और (जल्दी ) या speed se distance पार कराना चाहिए
is tren h very bad tren is not good time running
ट्रेन में स्वच्छता नही होती है।
is sahuliyat k lie shukriya
is sahuliyat k lie shukriya
is sahuliyat k lie shukriya
is sahuliyat k lie shukriya
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW